History for 2018 May 11th to May 12th
Results | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2018 Results - South Carolina SCHSL Outdoor State Championships
Published by
2018 Track & Field State Championships - 5/11/2018 to 5/12/2018
Spring Valley High School
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash A
=====================================================================================
State Meet: R 10.35 2008 Marcus Rowland, Dorman
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Rashard Smith 12 Military Mag 11.17 10.85 1.0 10
2 Kason Solomon 12 Hemingway 11.27 11.00 1.0 8
3 Mataeo Durant 12 McCormick 11.34 11.03 1.0 6
4 Rashawn Smith 12 Military Mag 11.43 11.09 1.0 5
5 Kelvin Holman 11 Military Mag 11.33 11.22 1.0 4
6 JaQuaivian James 11 Blackville-Hilda 11.43 11.29 1.0 3
7 Clarence Gethers 11 Estill 11.32 11.36 1.0 2
8 Kamari Davis 12 Lewisville 11.75 11.76 1.0 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash A
=====================================================================================
State Meet: R 21.11 2014 Tavien Feaster, Spartanburg
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Rashard Smith 12 Military Mag 23.58 22.57 +0.0 10
2 Mataeo Durant 12 McCormick 23.62 22.81 +0.0 8
3 Jamaric Morris 11 Timmonsville 23.33 22.94 +0.0 6
4 Clarence Gethers 11 Estill 23.26 22.97 +0.0 5
5 Rashawn Smith 12 Military Mag 23.60 22.99 +0.0 4
6 Keondre Tappin 12 Scott's Bran 23.22 23.04 +0.0 3
7 Talique Cobb 12 Military Mag 23.90 23.21 +0.0 2
8 Roderico Epps 12 Lamar 23.86 24.28 +0.0 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash A
================================================================================
State Meet: R 46.67 1989 Anthuan Maybank, Georgetown
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Keondre Tappin 12 Scott's Bran 51.37 50.96 10
2 Koby Lisbon 12 Cross 52.27 51.17 8
3 Joseph Ebai 12 Governor's S 52.29 52.47 6
4 Travon Sherred 12 Lewisville 53.55 52.49 5
5 Kelvin Holman 11 Military Mag 52.39 53.30 4
6 Roderico Epps 12 Lamar 53.51 54.72 3
7 Treyshawn Moore 11 Scott's Bran 52.87 55.20 2 55.195
8 Jaheim Wright 10 McBee 55.19 55.20 1 55.198
Boys 800 Meter Run A
================================================================================
State Meet: R 1:52.04 1984 Terance Herrington, Hartsville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Austin Geer 11 Governor's S 2:02.00 2:01.37 10
2 Jason Robinson 11 Ridge Spring 2:09.00 2:07.39 8
3 Christian Johnson 12 Cross 2:12.42 2:09.52 6
4 Garnaris McCormick 10 Military Mag 2:12.51 2:13.68 5
5 Kollin Cambell 11 Governor's S 2:12.82 2:16.07 4
6 Billy Mann 11 Dixie 2:12.89 2:16.93 3
7 Jordan Brown 12 East Clarend 2:14.93 2:18.10 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run A
================================================================================
State Meet: R 4:08.50 1984 Terance Herrington, Hartsville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brendan McManamon 11 Governor's S 4:45.75 4:39.32 10
2 Zane Jackson 10 Palmetto Sch 4:52.57 4:39.81 8
3 Jason Robinson 11 Ridge Spring 4:52.15 4:59.52 6
4 Kollin Cambell 11 Governor's S 4:58.68 5:16.60 5
5 Kareem Carter 11 Hannah-Pampl 5:18.55 5:27.15 4
6 Jackson Jeter 9 Green Sea-Fl 5:21.50 5:40.34 3
7 Daquan Brock 12 Scott's Bran 5:24.34 6:00.84 2
Boys 3200 Meter Run A
================================================================================
State Meet: R 8:56.09 1988 Ernie Shepard, Wren
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brendan McManamon 11 Governor's S 10:39.50 10:17.89 10
2 Zane Jackson 10 Palmetto Sch 10:48.31 10:18.42 8
3 Jeremiah Boyd 11 Dixie 11:10.33 10:45.97 6
4 Garnaris McCormick 10 Military Mag 11:52.50 11:14.68 5
5 Richard Sandvoss 11 Governor's S 11:17.02 11:16.07 4
6 Daniel Boyd 8 Dixie 11:19.03 11:32.24 3
-- Joshua Gore 8 Green Sea-Fl 12:14.15 DNF
-- Michael Burke 10 East Clarend 13:36.62 DNF
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles A
=====================================================================================
State Meet: R 13.65 1991 Norman Greene, Sumter
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Robert Matterson 12 Scott's Bran 15.83 15.17 1.0 10
2 Augustus Frazier 11 Military Mag 16.67 15.56 1.0 8
3 Amonte Brown 11 Scott's Bran 16.02 15.69 1.0 6
4 Travion James 10 Lamar 17.07 16.39 1.0 5
5 Jaheim Wright 10 McBee 17.26 16.52 1.0 4
6 Tyrece Wright 11 McBee 17.04 16.54 1.0 3
7 Terrence Yon 12 Scott's Bran 16.11 16.63 1.0 2
8 Josh Sellers 9 McBee 19.36 19.61 1.0 1
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles A
================================================================================
State Meet: R 52.83 2005 Dennis Martin, Westside
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Augustus Frazier 11 Military Mag 59.58 59.14 10
2 Rashawn Smith 12 Military Mag 1:00.67 1:00.20 8
3 Robert Matterson 12 Scott's Bran 1:02.88 1:00.43 6
4 Josh Sellers 9 McBee 1:04.04 1:05.94 5
5 Tyrece Wright 11 McBee 1:08.96 1:07.43 4
6 Omar DeJesus 11 McBee 1:06.26 1:07.76 3
7 Josh Sease 10 Wagener-Salley 1:06.29 1:08.14 2
-- Quiston Graham 12 Green Sea-Fl 1:04.28 DQ
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay A
================================================================================
State Meet: R 41.13 2008 Dorman
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Military Magnet Academy 'A' 43.10 42.89 10
1) Kelvin Holman 11 2) Rashard Smith 12
3) Aubrey Wright 12 4) Rashawn Smith 12
2 Cross 'A' 44.15 44.19 8
1) Nathan Walker 12 2) Christian Johnson 12
3) Koby Lisbon 12 4) Kendale Gadis 12
3 Hannah-Pamplico 'A' 44.78 44.69 6
1) Keondre Beach 11 2) Noah Baker 11
3) Cameron Profit 11 4) Kobe Praylow 12
4 McCormick 'A' 45.20 45.22 5
1) Silas Cannady 11 2) Jerami Talbert 9
3) A'Chean Durant 7 4) Mataeo Durant 12
5 Richland One Middle College 'A' 45.86 45.55 4
1) Elijah Robinson 11 2) Darren Weaver 12
3) Nathaniel Bookman 12 4) Taylor Harris 12
6 Lewisville 'A' 45.62 45.72 3
1) Daryl Grafton 11 2) Kamari Davis 12
3) Travon Sherred 12 4) Jonathan Hyatt 11
-- Estill 'A' 45.08 DQ
1) Keyarie Brown 11 2) Clarence Gethers 11
3) Chris Hopkins 10 4) Simeon Shiggs 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay A
================================================================================
State Meet: R 3:16.35 2013 Beaufort
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Scott's Branch 'A' 3:34.51 3:31.42 10
1) Daquan Brock 12 2) Keondre Tappin 12
3) Treyshawn Moore 11 4) Robert Matterson 12
2 Military Magnet Academy 'A' 3:42.20 3:31.58 8
1) Augustus Frazier 11 2) Kelvin Holman 11
3) Donte Gilliard 10 4) Talique Cobb 12
3 Governor's School 'A' 3:37.06 3:35.80 6
1) Nghia Ngyuen 12 2) Joseph Ebai 12
3) Collen Mims 11 4) Austin Geer 11
4 McBee 'A' 3:50.49 3:56.12 5
1) Omar DeJesus 11 2) Josh Sellers 9
3) Kaleb Johnson 11 4) Devon Bristow 10
-- Timmonsville 'A' 3:47.52 DQ
1) Christian Taylor 9 2) Devontae Johnson 9
3) Jamaric Morris 11 4) Chris Taylor 12
-- Baptist Hill 'A' 3:48.01 DQ
1) Ty'Reik Reid 9 2) TreSean Reid 8
3) Jonathan Sellers 9 4) Donnell Gathers 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay A
================================================================================
State Meet: R 7:45.28 2013 Spring Valley
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Governor's School 'A' 8:58.00 8:32.70 10
1) Brendan McManamon 11 2) Austin Geer 11
3) Richard Sandvoss 11 4) Kollin Cambell 11
2 Scott's Branch 'A' 9:09.44 8:50.96 8
1) Tariq Coard 9 2) Daquan Brock 12
3) Treyshawn Moore 11 4) Keondre Tappin 12
3 Military Magnet Academy 'A' 9:31.60 9:18.67 6
1) Xavier White 10 2) Jacob Rowe 12
3) joshua Brown 11 4) Ricardo Pasqual 12
4 McBee 'A' 9:34.00 9:20.29 5
1) Danny Mckenzie 11 2) Zack Wright 11
3) Bill Porter 9 4) Devon Bristow 10
5 East Clarendon 'A' 9:38.77 9:48.84 4
1) Jordan Brown 12 2) Kohl Gaymon 8
3) Josh Barringer 9 4) Isiah Brown 11
6 Lewisville 'A' 10:14.00 10:05.32 3
1) Bobby Cabbagestalk 9 2) Anthony Walls 8
3) Eric King 11 4) Brian Saxton 10
7 Green Sea-Floyds 'A' 9:59.09 10:18.27 2
1) Caleb Davis 10 2) Cael Kienast 9
3) Jackson Jeter 9 4) Joshua Gore 8
8 Estill 'A' 10:36.00 10:34.41 1
1) Clayton Johnson 8 2) Camron Mitchell 10
3) Jale Owens 10 4) DeArmonte Williams 12
Boys High Jump A
================================================================================
State Meet: R 7-01 1983 Scott Richardson, Walhalla
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cameron Profit 11 Hannah-Pampl 6-06.00 6-06.00 10
2 Levontae Fleming 11 Scott's Bran 6-04.00 6-00.00 8
3 Jashawn Jason 11 Lewisville 5-10.00 5-10.00 6
4 Jordan Brown 12 East Clarend 6-02.00 J5-10.00 5
5 Silas Cannady 11 McCormick 5-08.00 5-08.00 4
6 Kobe Praylow 12 Hannah-Pampl 6-04.00 5-06.00 3
7 Tavaris Dolford 9 Lamar 5-08.00 5-04.00 2
8 Avant Harris 10 Calhoun Falls 5-08.00 J5-04.00 1
Boys Pole Vault A
================================================================================
State Meet: R 16-09 2004 Mitch Greely, Northwestern
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vaquan Wilder 12 Scott's Bran 9-00.00 10-00.00 10
Boys Long Jump A
=====================================================================================
State Meet: R 25-04.50 2015 Desmond Anderson, Broome
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Kobe Praylow 12 Hannah-Pampl 21-00.00 21-10.50 NWI 10
2 Daylan Dickerson 10 Blackville-Hilda 21-06.00 21-03.50 NWI 8
3 Kevin Holden 12 HKT 21-02.00 21-03.00 NWI 6
4 Cameron Profit 11 Hannah-Pampl 19-08.50 21-01.00 NWI 5
5 Levontae Fleming 11 Scott's Bran 19-00.50 20-10.00 NWI 4
6 Tyrece Wright 11 McBee 20-07.00 20-03.00 NWI 3
7 Jashawn Jason 11 Lewisville 20-06.00 19-09.25 NWI 2
8 Jesus Benjamin 10 Bethune Bowm 19-08.00 19-04.50 NWI 1
Boys Triple Jump A
=====================================================================================
State Meet: R 51-02.50 2011 Chris Brown, Hanahan
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Tyrece Wright 11 McBee 42-03.00 44-06.50 NWI 10
2 Jashawn Jason 11 Lewisville 39-05.00 42-04.00 NWI 8
3 Terrence Yon 12 Scott's Bran 38-09.00 42-01.00 NWI 6
4 Clarence Gethers 11 Estill 41-00.00 41-10.00 NWI 5
5 Tre'von Spillers 9 Military Mag 37-09.00 38-10.00 NWI 4
6 Jovonne Ripley 12 Cross 38-02.50 J38-10.00 NWI 3
7 Jazen Ferguson 11 McBee 38-08.50 38-06.00 NWI 2
8 Donte Gilliard 10 Military Mag 37-03.50 37-03.50 NWI 1
Boys Shot Put A
================================================================================
State Meet: R 64-02.25 1989 Gabriel Wilkins, Broome
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Joshua Pringle 12 Scott's Bran 45-03.00 47-04.00 10
2 Jeblonski Green 11 Lamar 41-11.00 44-04.00 8
3 Tiquain Bright 10 Baptist Hill 41-01.00 42-05.00 6
4 JeShawn Green 11 Scott's Bran 40-07.00 40-08.00 5
5 Rashawn Gholston 11 Military Mag 40-06.00 39-08.00 4
6 Daveon Holloman 12 McBee 40-07.00 38-09.00 3
7 Jamario James 11 HKT 41-01.50 38-05.00 2
Boys Discus Throw A
================================================================================
State Meet: R 196-06 2013 Griffie Loy, Bishop England
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Joshua Pringle 12 Scott's Bran 150-00 130-11 10
2 Devion Donald 11 Dixie 121-02 127-05 8
3 Nathaniel Walker 12 Cross 118-02 125-00 6
4 Alewine Alewine 12 Ridge Spring 115-03 119-04 5
5 Daveon Holloman 12 McBee 112-04 117-01 4
6 Rashawn Gholston 11 Military Mag 109-07 111-11 3
7 Jahlil Burch 12 Hannah-Pampl 110-03 95-04 2
8 Jaylen McFadden 12 Lewisville 116-00 86-08 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
=====================================================================================
State Meet: R 10.35 2008 Marcus Rowland, Dorman
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 K'Ron Ferrell 10 Woodland 11.06 10.92 +0.0 10
2 Toronto King 11 Carvers Bay 10.98 10.93 +0.0 8
3 Waddell Rembert-Jett 12 Keenan 10.99 11.03 +0.0 6
4 Brandon Bennett 12 St. Josephs 11.13 11.15 +0.0 5
5 Kavon McBride 10 Kingstree 10.98 11.20 +0.0 4
6 Tiesen Wooten 12 Silver Bluff 11.16 11.23 +0.0 3 11.222
7 Austin Greer 12 Southside Ch 11.13 11.23 +0.0 2 11.228
8 Kiamani Denmark 10 Philip Simmo 11.17 11.49 +0.0 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
=====================================================================================
State Meet: R 21.11 2014 Tavien Feaster, Spartanburg
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 K'Ron Ferrell 10 Woodland 22.65 22.23 1.7 10
2 Waddell Rembert-Jett 12 Keenan 22.67 22.46 1.7 8
3 Chris Reed 11 Keenan 22.64 22.47 1.7 6
4 Desmond Tate 11 Chesnee 22.91 22.69 1.7 5
5 Marcus Davenport 12 St. Josephs 22.58 22.85 1.7 4
6 Austin Greer 12 Southside Ch 22.79 22.94 1.7 3
7 Braydon Bennett 10 St. Josephs 22.77 23.32 1.7 2
8 Kiamani Denmark 10 Philip Simmo 22.95 23.50 1.7 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash AA
================================================================================
State Meet: R 46.67 1989 Anthuan Maybank, Georgetown
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jeremiah Shaw 11 Andrews 51.59 50.50 10
2 Richard Campbell 12 Whale Branch 51.61 50.93 8
3 Troy Elmore 12 Woodland 51.01 51.21 6
4 Marcus Davenport 12 St. Josephs 51.23 51.28 5
5 Kane Duncan 11 Landrum 51.54 51.29 4
6 Brandon Edmond 11 Central 51.26 51.65 3
7 Ronald Rich 12 Keenan 51.64 53.03 2
8 Roshard Campbell 12 Whale Branch 51.34 54.27 1
Boys 800 Meter Run AA
================================================================================
State Meet: R 1:52.04 1984 Terance Herrington, Hartsville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Seth Corey 12 Greer Middle 1:59.62 1:58.13 10
2 Josh Powers 11 St. Josephs 2:03.98 1:58.14 8
3 Markeis Parson 11 Woodland 2:00.97 2:01.63 6
4 Noah Ward 9 Philip Simmo 2:02.37 2:06.93 5
5 Peyton Norcia 12 Buford 2:07.28 2:07.35 4
6 Zac Palmer 11 St. Josephs 2:05.41 2:10.34 3
7 Ronald Rich 12 Keenan 2:08.39 2:21.43 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run AA
================================================================================
State Meet: R 4:08.50 1984 Terance Herrington, Hartsville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Noah Ward 9 Philip Simmo 4:32.00 4:19.64 10
2 Colin Baker 11 Academic Mag 4:21.00 4:20.56 8
3 Josh Powers 11 St. Josephs 4:38.00 4:42.28 6
4 Brendan McTigue 10 St. Josephs 4:39.00 4:50.07 5
5 Zac Palmer 11 St. Josephs 4:41.60 4:50.53 4
6 Cuyler Wickham 12 Chesterfield 4:51.00 4:51.84 3
-- Brett Schlesinger 12 Academic Mag 4:41.30 DQ
Boys 3200 Meter Run AA
================================================================================
State Meet: R 8:56.09 1988 Ernie Shepard, Wren
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Colin Baker 11 Academic Mag 9:43.00 9:38.55 10
2 Cal Finley 10 Liberty 10:19.20 10:15.79 8
3 Josh Powers 11 St. Josephs 10:19.30 10:20.22 6
4 Brett Schlesinger 12 Academic Mag 10:19.80 10:21.76 5
5 Riley Thome 11 Greenville T 10:40.30 10:36.19 4
6 Tristan McTigue 9 St. Josephs 10:39.00 10:40.82 3
7 James Stathakis 11 Christ Churc 10:56.50 11:03.82 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AA
=====================================================================================
State Meet: R 13.65 1991 Norman Greene, Sumter
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Braydon Bennett 10 St. Josephs 14.46 14.51 1.7 10
2 Daquain Brunson 12 Saluda 15.30 15.41 1.7 8
3 Tyler Willis 11 Southside Ch 15.77 15.57 1.7 6
4 Treson Pringle 12 Lee Central 15.36 15.79 1.7 5
5 Malcom Leach 10 Abbeville 16.11 16.19 1.7 4
6 Jerry Durant 11 Lee Central 16.57 17.61 1.7 3
7 Malcolm Carter 11 Keenan 16.39 19.85 1.7 2
-- LaKyle McIlwain 9 Andrew Jacks 16.31 FS 1.7
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles AA
================================================================================
State Meet: R 52.83 2005 Dennis Martin, Westside
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Braydon Bennett 10 St. Josephs 58.26 56.41 10
2 Tyler Willis 11 Southside Ch 58.89 56.99 8
3 Malcom Leach 10 Abbeville 1:01.05 58.98 6
4 Isaac Hine 10 St. Josephs 1:01.34 1:00.92 5
5 Tyler McCoy 9 Chesterfield 1:02.99 1:01.68 4
6 Ceviann Williams 12 Woodland 1:03.06 1:01.99 3
7 Jarrod Carnes 12 Buford 1:02.88 1:03.73 2
8 Malcolm Carter 11 Keenan 1:00.72 1:08.25 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AA
================================================================================
State Meet: R 41.13 2008 Dorman
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St. Josephs 'A' 42.52 42.54 10
1) Brandon Bennett 12 2) Nick McElveen 12
3) Marcus Davenport 12 4) Braydon Bennett 10
5) Quint Greggs 12 6) Mark Lyons 9
2 Woodland 'A' 43.76 43.43 8
1) Shaurique Wright 12 2) Jonathan Addison 12
3) Troy Elmore 12 4) K'Ron Ferrell 10
5) Frank Rivers 8 6) Ceviann Williams 12
3 Carvers Bay 'A' 43.98 43.92 6
1) Ja'Laun Walton 10 2) Tyrese Richard 8
3) Vernard Myers 10 4) Quevon Dickerson 12
5) Toronto King 11 6)
4 Silver Bluff 'A' 43.81 43.96 5
1) Tiesen Wooten 12 2) Deondre Hilton 12
3) Tieler Wooten 12 4) Michael Parrish 12
5) Jamal Washington 11 6)
5 Whale Branch Early College 'A' 43.59 44.20 4
1) Irvin Mulligan 11 2) Jaheem Hazel 11
3) Taqui Polite 11 4) Trenoyne Greene 9
5) Marion Smalls 11 6) Roshard Campbell 12
6 Southside Christian 'A' 43.78 44.25 3
1) Malory Pinkney 10 2) Jalen Clark 9
3) Anthony McFadden 11 4) Austin Greer 12
5) Ashton Becks 9 6) Damarray White 9
7 Chesterfield 'A' 44.10 44.38 2
1) Jalen Thompson 9 2) Josh Ellerbe 10
3) Shyhiem Rivers 11 4) De'Onta Bowen 11
5) D J Lindsey 12 6) Tyler McCoy 9
-- Keenan 'A' 43.11 DQ
1) Waddell Rembert-Jett 12 2) Josh White 9
3) Chris Reed 11 4) Thomas Smalls 12
5) Tyski Livingston 12 6) Vernon Raysor 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AA
================================================================================
State Meet: R 3:16.35 2013 Beaufort
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Keenan 'A' 3:29.95 3:24.35 10
1) Ronald Rich 12 2) Waddell Rembert-Jett 12
3) Malcolm Carter 11 4) Chris Reed 11
5) Josh White 9 6) Tyski Livingston 12
2 Woodland 'A' 3:32.34 3:26.00 8
1) Troy Elmore 12 2) Markeis Parson 11
3) Na'Ron Simmons-Oliver 12 4) Shaurique Wright 12
5) K'Ron Ferrell 10 6) Frank Rivers 8
3 Allendale-Fairfax 'A' 3:29.80 3:28.69 6
1) Justin Dunbar 12 2) Bryan Bolden 10
3) JaQuaydreon Cohen 12 4) Buddy Frank Oliver 12
5) Damoray Devoe 12 6) Shawn Jones 9
4 Whale Branch Early College 'A' 3:33.25 3:30.43 5
1) Marion Smalls 11 2) Nicolas Elam 12
3) Richard Campbell 12 4) Roshard Campbell 12
5) Taqui Polite 11 6)
5 Central 'A' 3:33.31 3:31.78 4
1) Ay'den Chambers 8 2) Tevin Cannon 12
3) Miguel Funderburk 9 4) Brandon Edmond 11
5) Jaquel Funderburk 9 6)
6 Landrum 'A' 3:32.93 3:32.72 3
1) Jadon Lane 11 2) Clay Knight
3) Miccoa Price 11 4) Kane Duncan 11
5) Colton Bohon 6) Harrison Hodge 12
7 Barnwell 'A' 3:36.47 3:35.93 2
1) C J Ransom 9 2) Ty Frazier 11
3) Markel Corley 11 4) Marcus Robinson 9
5) Adam Clarke 9 6) Justin Brown 9
8 Southside Christian 'A' 3:39.42 3:36.65 1
1) Ashton Becks 9 2) Garrett Shea 10
3) Tyler Willis 11 4) Austin Greer 12
5) Calvin Milby 11 6) Tanner Buck 9
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AA
================================================================================
State Meet: R 7:45.28 2013 Spring Valley
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St. Josephs 'A' 8:39.70 8:10.96 10
1) Josh Powers 11 2) Dylan McTigue 9
3) Tristan McTigue 9 4) James Clemence 11
5) Brendan McTigue 10 6) Zac Palmer 11
2 Landrum 'A' 8:36.13 8:15.15 8
1) Harrison Hodge 12 2) Clay Knight
3) Johnathan Alviar 4) Kane Duncan 11
5) Sam Blackwell 6) Colton Bohon
3 Woodland 'A' 8:45.45 8:39.07 6
1) Markeis Parson 11 2) Troy Elmore 12
3) Marquez Johnson 9 4) Keshaun Booker 10
5) Miguel Mack 10 6) Rheajzswn Bomar 9
4 Allendale-Fairfax 'A' 8:50.72 8:40.16 5
1) Bryan Bolden 10 2) Damoray Devoe 12
3) Jamari Ingraham 9 4) Buddy Frank Oliver 12
5) DeVantre Pryor 9 6) De'Shawn Kennedy 9
5 Greer Middle College Charter 'A' 8:50.48 8:42.87 4
1) Allen Kuria 9 2) Matthew Garrett 10
3) Austin Congreve 10 4) Brandon Dugar 9
5) Seth Corey 12 6) Adam Smith 9
6 Whale Branch Early College 'A' 8:45.15 8:43.61 3
1) Nicolas Elam 12 2) Xzavier Bryan 12
3) Roshard Campbell 12 4) Richard Campbell 12
5) Sebastian Barr 10 6)
7 Keenan 'A' 9:01.43 8:50.77 2
1) Malcolm Carter 11 2) Josh White 9
3) Damion George 12 4) Ronald Rich 12
5) Davon Goodwin 12 6) Ryan Glenn 9
8 Liberty 'A' 8:58.41 9:09.03 1
1) Josh Farmer 10 2) Jacob Lee 12
3) Adam Lester 12 4) Cal Finley 10
5) Brandon Watson 8 6) John Sampson 8
Boys High Jump AA
================================================================================
State Meet: R 7-01 1983 Scott Richardson, Walhalla
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thanton Jordan 12 Calhoun Coun 6-08.00 6-08.00 10
2 Khaliq Brown 12 Eau Claire 6-00.00 6-04.00 8
3 Tevin Tisdale 11 Andrews 6-04.00 6-02.00 6
4 Darrion Wright 12 Andrew Jacks 6-04.00 J6-02.00 5
5 Ke'Adrian Burton 12 Silver Bluff 6-00.00 6-00.00 4
6 Robert Alston 12 Whale Branch 6-00.00 J6-00.00 2.50
6 Carlos Anderson 12 Eau Claire 6-02.00 J6-00.00 2.50
8 Jonathan Addison 12 Woodland 6-00.00 5-10.00 1
Boys Pole Vault AA
================================================================================
State Meet: R 16-09 2004 Mitch Greely, Northwestern
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Finn Waingand 10 Christ Churc 12-00.00 13-00.00 10
2 Brent Forrest 11 Southside Ch 13-00.00 12-06.00 8
3 Arun Chandler 10 Christ Churc 12-00.00 12-00.00 6
4 Shaurique Wright 12 Woodland 12-00.00 11-06.00 5
5 Jarod Picciano 10 Christ Churc 11-00.00 11-00.00 4
6 Ashley Prior 11 Batesburg-Le 11-06.00 J11-00.00 3
7 Dillan Phipps 10 Saluda 10-06.00 J11-00.00 2
8 Dometrius Council 12 Woodland 11-06.00 10-06.00 1
Boys Long Jump AA
=====================================================================================
State Meet: R 25-04.50 2015 Desmond Anderson, Broome
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Thanton Jordan 12 Calhoun Coun 21-10.00 23-02.50 NWI 10
2 Keyshawn King 12 Liberty 23-01.00 22-04.00 NWI 8
3 Charlton Benjamin 12 Calhoun Coun 21-08.00 22-00.00 NWI 6
4 Toronto King 11 Carvers Bay 21-10.50 J22-00.00 NWI 5
5 Desmond Tate 11 Chesnee 21-06.00 21-05.50 NWI 4
6 KeShaun Williams 10 Batesburg-Le 21-05.50 20-11.00 NWI 3
7 Brandon Edmond 11 Central 21-08.50 20-07.00 NWI 2
8 Jalen Clark 9 Southside Ch 21-00.00 18-10.50 NWI 1
Boys Triple Jump AA
=====================================================================================
State Meet: R 51-02.50 2011 Chris Brown, Hanahan
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Keyshawn King 12 Liberty 47-07.50 48-01.50 NWI 10
2 Shyhiem Rivers 11 Chesterfield 43-01.50 45-04.00 NWI 8
3 Robert Alston 12 Whale Branch 43-10.00 44-09.00 NWI 6
4 Tyski Livingston 12 Keenan 43-03.00 44-07.50 NWI 5
5 Jonathan Addison 12 Woodland 43-10.00 43-07.50 NWI 4
6 Brandon Bennett 12 St. Josephs 43-10.00 42-11.00 NWI 3
7 Miccoa Price 11 Landrum 43-10.00 42-10.00 NWI 2
8 Nijohn Bethea 12 Mullins 42-01.00 42-02.00 NWI 1
Boys Shot Put AA
================================================================================
State Meet: R 64-02.25 1989 Gabriel Wilkins, Broome
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nigel Jenkins 11 Southside Ch 45-05.75 49-00.00 10
2 Emmanuel Tatum 12 Carvers Bay 46-07.00 48-08.00 8
3 Micheal Wall 11 Chesterfield 44-10.50 46-09.00 6
4 Kwame Sutton 12 Blacksburg 45-09.25 46-06.00 5
5 D'Quarius Pressley 12 Carvers Bay 44-11.25 45-04.00 4
6 Zion Bostic 12 Chesterfield 44-06.50 43-06.00 3
7 Jr Schroeder 11 Southside Ch 43-06.00 43-00.00 2
8 Wells Hallman 12 Batesburg-Le 43-09.50 42-05.00 1
Boys Discus Throw AA
================================================================================
State Meet: R 196-06 2013 Griffie Loy, Bishop England
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wells Hallman 12 Batesburg-Le 136-06 136-01 10
2 Isaiah Green 12 Silver Bluff 126-09 134-03 8
3 Urijah Mangum 12 Southside Ch 124-06 131-00 6
4 DaQuan Burch 12 Chesterfield 130-03 128-02 5
5 Jackson Hoskyns 11 Chesnee 126-02 123-01 4
6 Caljoul Gray 11 Ninety-Six 127-03 120-06 3
7 Micheal O'Brien 11 Ninety-Six 124-09 114-02 2
8 Briggs Kearse 10 Barnwell 24-02.50 111-09 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash A
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 11.49 1993 Benita Kelly, Southside
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Kiara Belton 12 Richland One 12.70 12.13 +0.0
2 Paulette Wimberly 12 Scott's Bran 12.62 12.35 +0.0
3 La'Royalty Jones 11 Palmetto Sch 13.39 13.00 +0.0
4 Charlotte Johnson 11 Estill 13.54 13.01 +0.0
5 LaTea Smalls 10 Cross 13.44 13.04 +0.0
6 Adrieanna McMullen 11 Great Falls 13.42 13.21 +0.0
7 Jada Fossett 10 Lewisville 13.56 13.33 +0.0
8 Miranda Robinson 11 Lamar 13.50 13.79 +0.0
Girls 200 Meter Dash A
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 23.40 1994 Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Kiara Belton 12 Richland One 26.15 25.14 1.6
2 Paulette Wimberly 12 Scott's Bran 25.75 25.61 1.6
3 La'Royalty Jones 11 Palmetto Sch 27.37 27.13 1.6
4 Rayvianna James 9 HKT 28.95 27.79 1.6
5 Tamyia Cloud 11 Great Falls 28.30 28.60 1.6
6 Alicia Wilson 10 East Clarend 28.12 28.97 1.6
7 Dikayla Wright 12 McBee 29.08 29.26 1.6
-- Adrieanna McMullen 11 Great Falls 28.28 DNS 1.6
Girls 400 Meter Dash A
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 52.41 1994 Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Paulette Wimberly 12 Scott's Bran 1:01.50 1:01.29
2 Shontai Moultrie 8 Baptist Hill 1:04.33 1:01.92
3 Jada Fossett 10 Lewisville 1:02.91 1:02.05
4 Charlotte Johnson 11 Estill 1:07.87 1:04.43
5 Alicia Wilson 10 East Clarend 1:05.76 1:05.96
6 Anais Lawson 11 Governor's S 1:11.79 1:07.39
7 Bernadica Brown 10 St. Johns 1:06.00 1:07.62
8 Ja'lasyiana Williams 11 Wagener-Salley 1:07.01 1:07.64
Girls 800 Meter Run A
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 2:09.62 2016 Laurie Barton, Daniel
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mary Wimberly 11 Scott's Bran 2:40.33 2:33.23
2 Megan Flynn 11 Lewisville 2:39.02 2:38.00
3 Layne Scopano 11 Governor's S 2:47.93 2:46.81
4 Zuri Zepke 12 St. Johns 2:47.35 2:50.25
5 Ashley Flynn 8 Lewisville 3:00.21 3:04.46
6 Ebony Martin 9 Scott's Bran 3:14.21 3:12.40
7 Sommer Tillman 8 Dixie 3:01.30 3:15.48
-- Niya Jones 8 Baptist Hill 3:11.05 DNS
Girls 1600 Meter Run A
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 4:55.45 2006 Kate Niehaus, Spring Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Megan Flynn 11 Lewisville 6:11.17 5:40.47
2 Mary Wimberly 11 Scott's Bran 6:10.69 6:20.48
3 Zuri Zepke 12 St. Johns 6:15.17 6:21.74
4 Ashley Flynn 8 Lewisville 6:33.06 6:41.30
5 Kirsten Causey 8 Green Sea-Fl 6:59.24 6:42.61
6 Caitlin McDade 11 Governor's S 6:36.15 6:55.63
7 Katelyn Kirk 8 Ridge Spring 6:36.20 7:18.82
8 Ida Green 10 East Clarend 7:05.57 7:39.44
Girls 3200 Meter Run A
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 10:47.72 2005 Kate Niehaus, Spring Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Megan Flynn 11 Lewisville 13:46.99 14:20.00
2 Ashley Flynn 8 Lewisville 15:23.72 15:10.79
3 Caitlin McDade 11 Governor's S 15:43.22 15:30.99
4 Fernanda Rosa De La Cruz 7 Royal Live O 15:50.23 15:45.01
5 Maddie Tedrick 12 Governor's S 16:06.40 17:13.45
6 Mary Wimberly 11 Scott's Bran 15:06.23 18:43.83
7 Mallorie Springs 9 East Clarend 18:01.16 19:19.03
-- Autumn Slobodiak 8 Green Sea-Fl 17:09.15 DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles A
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 13.54 2014 Jasmine Quinn, Fort Dorchester
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Victoria Paul 11 Governor's S 18.31 17.91 1.6
2 Jakira Scott 8 North 18.76 18.29 1.6
3 Amaya Townsend 7 Royal Live O 19.50 18.44 1.6
4 My'Asia Monroe 10 McCormick 19.34 18.73 1.6
5 La'Java Williams 12 Wagener-Salley 19.35 19.15 1.6
6 Aakera Graham 9 Hemingway 20.12 21.99 1.6
7 Logan Hayward 9 Hemingway 18.98 24.77 1.6
-- Amber Johnson 11 Scott's Bran 18.18 DNS 1.6
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles A
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 1:00.46 2016 Imagine Patterson, Summerville
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Layla Holloway 11 Dixie 1:18.22 1:13.28
2 Victoria Paul 11 Governor's S 1:15.53 1:16.11
3 Kaithlyn Fields 10 North 1:17.80 1:18.81
4 Tijania McFadden 11 Baptist Hill 1:18.99 1:21.05
5 Logan Hayward 9 Hemingway 1:20.50 1:21.09
6 Autumn Slobodiak 8 Green Sea-Fl 1:24.09 1:24.51
7 Alyzabeth Floyd 9 East Clarend 1:20.64 1:27.30
-- Ta'Niyah Woods 9 Great Falls 1:20.05 DNF
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay A
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 46.33 2016 Wando
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Baptist Hill 'A' 51.34 50.59
2 Great Falls 'A' 42.72 52.09
3 McCormick 'A' 53.90 52.62
4 Ridge Spring-Monetta 'A' 53.70 53.30
5 Estill 'A' 54.06 53.64
6 Palmetto Scholars 'A' 54.50 54.20
7 Scott's Branch 'A' 54.00 58.92
-- Cross 'A' 51.78 DQ
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay A
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 3:48.07 2015 Ridge View
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Scott's Branch 'A' 4:46.59 4:33.75
2 Lewisville 'A' 4:34.57 4:35.12
3 Baptist Hill 'A' 5:14.32 4:41.94
4 Wagener-Salley High School 'A' 4:43.72 4:49.71
5 Cross 'A' 5:15.91 5:05.66
-- East Clarendon 'A' 5:19.00 DNF
-- Governor's School 'A' 4:42.06 DQ
-- Ridge Spring-Monetta 'A' 4:51.50 DNS
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay A
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 9:25.40 2012 Wando
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Governor's School 'A' 11:50.40 11:38.61
2 Baptist Hill 'A' 12:25.58 11:54.78
3 East Clarendon 'A' 12:25.48 12:11.29
4 Lewisville 'A' 12:54.50 12:36.88
5 Ridge Spring-Monetta 'A' 12:18.00 13:01.73
6 McBee 'A' 13:00.00 13:38.90
-- Green Sea-Floyds 'A' 13:10.51 DNS
-- Scott's Branch 'A' 13:40.46 DNS
Girls High Jump A
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 5-10.25 1992 Alicia Alford, Summerville
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jordan Brown 10 McCormick 5-00.00 4-10.00
2 Amber Hazzard 12 Governor's S 4-08.00 J4-10.00
3 T'Laysha Creswell 11 McCormick 4-08.00 4-08.00
4 Logan Hayward 9 Hemingway 4-08.00 J4-08.00
5 Rosalyn Bryant 9 Baptist Hill 4-10.00 4-06.00
6 Tamyia Cloud 11 Great Falls 4-08.00 J4-06.00
7 Daisha Johnson 12 Scott's Bran 4-06.00 4-04.00
8 Cambria Parker 9 Scott's Bran 4-08.00 J4-04.00
Girls Long Jump A
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 20-02.50 2014 Jasmine Quinn, Fort Dorchester
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Victoria Paul 11 Governor's S 16-11.00 17-08.00 NWI
2 Kezirah Easterling 11 Timmonsville 16-05.50 17-00.50 NWI
3 Alaysia Gaston 10 Lewisville 15-06.50 15-10.25 NWI
4 Willanna Peterson 7 Hannah-Pampl 15-02.50 14-09.50 NWI
5 Tonia Lawson 11 Scott's Bran 15-00.00 14-08.75 NWI
6 Tahjanique Youmans 12 Denmark 16-00.00 14-07.50 NWI
7 Janyha Brown 11 Scott's Bran 15-02.00 14-07.00 NWI
8 Daisha Johnson 12 Scott's Bran 15-04.00 J14-07.00 NWI
Girls Triple Jump A
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 41-03.25 1993 Nicole Gamble, Sumter
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Alaysia Gaston 10 Lewisville 33-00.00 35-00.00 NWI
2 Kezirah Easterling 11 Timmonsville 33-00.00 J35-00.00 NWI
3 Alana Foster 8 Baptist Hill 32-02.00 33-02.50 NWI
4 Jayla Wade 9 Lewisville 32-01.00 32-08.75 NWI
5 Daisha Johnson 12 Scott's Bran 30-09.00 31-11.00 NWI
6 Amber Hazzard 12 Governor's S 31-03.00 31-07.50 NWI
7 Cambria Parker 9 Scott's Bran 31-00.00 30-11.50 NWI
-- Kayla Bennett 12 Baptist Hill 31-02.00 DNS NWI
Girls Shot Put A
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 55-08.25 2014 Raven Saunders, Burke
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tykeyma Davis 11 McCormick 37-05.00 34-05.00
2 Anaya Canty 10 Great Falls 34-11.00 33-06.00
3 Key'Asia Dunbar 9 Wagener-Salley 36-06.00 33-00.00
4 Makyla Commander 10 Timmonsville 32-06.50 31-11.00
5 Jaleah Washington 8 Military Mag 29-11.00 30-05.00
6 Alisa Nesmith 10 Hemingway 27-09.00 26-07.00
-- Chaniya Monroe 11 Scott's Bran 33-00.00 DNS
-- Janyha Brown 11 Scott's Bran 34-05.50 DNS
Girls Discus Throw A
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 161-04 2009 Brittney Waller, J L Mann
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Makyla Commander 10 Timmonsville 87-00 101-09
2 Jaleah Washington 8 Military Mag 101-04 98-05
3 Tykeyma Davis 11 McCormick 80-01 90-10
4 Janyha Brown 11 Scott's Bran 86-08 85-04
5 Taylor Strong 10 Lewisville 82-06 76-03
6 Faith Vice 12 Denmark 76-02 75-02
7 Tonia Lawson 11 Scott's Bran 81-04 73-08
8 Takoya Dorsey 9 C.E. Murray 73-11 72-03
Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
=====================================================================================
State Meet: R 11.49 1993 Benita Kelly, Southside
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan Haywood 12 Christ Churc 12.05 11.72 2.2 10
2 Melissa Jefferson 11 Carvers Bay 12.03 12.01 2.2 8
3 Najhyiai Watson 8 Philip Simmo 12.32 12.02 2.2 6
4 Olivia Rodd 10 Woodland 12.13 12.12 2.2 5
5 Mylaysia Gates 12 Batesburg-Le 12.55 12.50 2.2 4
6 I'Queria Jackson 10 Whale Branch 12.67 12.52 2.2 3
7 Tariney Pepper 11 Christ Churc 12.62 12.62 2.2 2
-- Shaniya Mcmillan 10 Bamberg-Ehrh 12.84 FS 2.2
Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
=====================================================================================
State Meet: R 23.40 1994 Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Jordan Haywood 12 Christ Churc 24.79 24.61 2.1 10
2 Melissa Jefferson 11 Carvers Bay 25.60 24.89 2.1 8
3 Janiah Washington 11 Woodland 25.71 25.00 2.1 6
4 Lauren Gordon 10 Keenan 25.90 25.08 2.1 5
5 Olivia Rodd 10 Woodland 26.22 26.24 2.1 4
6 ZyAsia Burgess 10 Kingstree 26.35 26.85 2.1 3
7 Tariney Pepper 11 Christ Churc 26.06 27.09 2.1 2
8 Mylaysia Gates 12 Batesburg-Le 26.81 27.50 2.1 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash AA
================================================================================
State Meet: R 52.41 1994 Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Najhyiai Watson 8 Philip Simmo 1:00.56 57.41 10
2 Janiah Washington 11 Woodland 58.04 57.72 8
3 Isabella Darce 9 Academic Mag 59.80 57.91 6
4 Mercedes Ravenell 11 Woodland 1:02.00 1:02.20 5
5 Mary Kate Wyer 11 Southside Ch 1:02.66 1:02.62 4
6 Tariney Pepper 11 Christ Churc 58.06 1:02.76 3
7 Sha’Niyah Hammond 12 Allendale-Fa 1:02.79 1:04.30 2
8 Alyse Cobbs 7 Woodland 1:03.23 1:06.99 1
Girls 800 Meter Run AA
================================================================================
State Meet: R 2:09.62 2016 Laurie Barton, Daniel
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Adelaide Vergnolle 11 Christ Churc 2:26.12 2:24.41 10
2 Jarin Pepper 7 Christ Churc 2:32.02 2:25.17 8
3 Ashleigh Keiser 11 Southside Ch 2:33.93 2:28.45 6
4 Madison Chesney 12 Chesnee 2:31.97 2:29.56 5
5 Alexis Wooding 12 Woodland 2:33.89 2:34.61 4
6 Erin Etheredge 9 Ninety-Six 2:32.91 2:38.99 3
7 Alexandra Ugan 9 Philip Simmo 2:33.85 2:41.37 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run AA
================================================================================
State Meet: R 4:55.45 2006 Kate Niehaus, Spring Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ava Dobson 10 St. Josephs 5:08.19 5:14.88 10
2 Morgan Summey 11 Greer Middle 5:36.53 5:22.69 8
3 Adelaide Vergnolle 11 Christ Churc 5:22.88 5:26.28 6
4 Kate Kuisel 11 Academic Mag 5:38.90 5:37.20 5
5 Annika Bissinger 11 St. Josephs 5:34.72 5:43.54 4
6 Annalise Hafner 12 Academic Mag 5:57.39 5:53.31 3
7 Alexis Wooding 12 Woodland 6:11.55 5:59.19 2
8 Ryley Graham 8 Ninety-Six 5:57.59 6:02.56 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run AA
================================================================================
State Meet: R 10:47.72 2005 Kate Niehaus, Spring Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ava Dobson 10 St. Josephs 11:16.07 11:35.94 10
2 Morgan Summey 11 Greer Middle 12:47.00 11:57.41 8
3 Adelaide Vergnolle 11 Christ Churc 12:12.00 12:36.70 6
4 Christine Snuffer 12 Buford 14:04.00 13:20.91 5
5 Mary Kathryn Jones 8 Christ Churc 13:12.00 13:27.79 4
6 Ryley Graham 8 Ninety-Six 13:21.00 13:40.34 3
7 Lily Feingold 9 Academic Mag 13:51.00 14:12.32 2
8 Emma Feith 8 Ninety-Six 14:06.00 15:58.41 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AA
=====================================================================================
State Meet: R 13.54 2014 Jasmine Quinn, Fort Dorchester
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Jordan Haywood 12 Christ Churc 15.31 15.19 1.3 10
2 Keyrra Gaddist 11 Woodland 16.18 15.94 1.3 8
3 Ayana Richburg 9 Christ Churc 16.25 16.23 1.3 6
4 Lauren Gordon 10 Keenan 16.10 16.80 1.3 5
5 Janell Sindab 11 Mullins 17.35 17.39 1.3 4
6 Kalisha Hill 9 Saluda 15.61 17.57 1.3 3
7 Elizabeth Braswell 9 Philip Simmo 17.52 18.04 1.3 2
8 Haylee Hill 10 Ninety-Six 17.63 19.35 1.3 1
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles AA
================================================================================
State Meet: R 1:00.46 2016 Imagine Patterson, Summerville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lauren Gordon 10 Keenan 1:04.52 1:03.01 10
2 Ayana Richburg 9 Christ Churc 1:10.34 1:06.94 8
3 Keyrra Gaddist 11 Woodland 1:10.57 1:08.26 6
4 Madison Turcotte 12 St. Josephs 1:15.65 1:08.36 5
5 Annalena Griffin 10 Greer Middle 1:12.70 1:10.21 4
6 Ella Bachmann 9 Philip Simmo 1:12.70 1:11.80 3
7 Zhanae Chandler 9 Carvers Bay 1:14.80 1:12.98 2
8 Lynnishia Chapman 11 Cheraw 1:12.21 1:20.71 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AA
================================================================================
State Meet: R 46.33 2016 Wando
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Woodland 'A' 49.41 48.82 10
1) Olivia Rodd 10 2) Keyrra Gaddist 11
3) Mercedes Ravenell 11 4) Janiah Washington 11
5) Auyana Carson 11 6) Deasia Sampson 12
2 Whale Branch Early College 'A' 49.69 49.58 8
1) Theresa Anderson 11 2) Jaresia Pryor 10
3) I'Queria Jackson 10 4) Adaiya Byas 12
5) Camara Middleton 10 6)
3 Christ Church 'A' 50.42 50.62 6
1) Jarin Pepper 7 2) Jordan Haywood 12
3) Tariney Pepper 11 4) Alina Nawratil 10
5) Ayana Richburg 9 6) Lilly Francis Buffington 7
4 Philip Simmons 'A' 51.37 50.71 5
1) Ella Bachmann 9 2) Najhyiai Watson 8
3) Alexandra Ugan 9 4) Layla Simpson 9
5) Ghemyni Jefferson 7 6) Elizabeth Braswell 9
5 Saluda 'A' 51.85 50.81 4
1) Tiara Daniels 9 2) Jakenjah Carroll 8
3) Diavion Phillips 12 4) Kalisha Hill 9
6 Keenan 'A' 51.31 50.83 3
1) Logan McDaniel 12 2) Aylesia Davis 10
3) Lauren Gordon 10 4) Shyterria Sims 10
5) Nya Davenport 11 6)
7 Allendale-Fairfax 'A' 51.52 51.13 2
1) Sha’Niyah Hammond 12 2) Tyjalah Hood 10
3) Neaveh Joyner 10 4) Jaide' Youmans 10
5) Aubreyona Roberts 12 6)
8 Batesburg-Leesville 'A' 51.32 51.34 1
1) Tiana Tolen 12 2) Secadia Jackson 8
3) Audreyonna Rodgers 8 4) Mylaysia Gates 12
5) Amarina Tolen 9 6)
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AA
================================================================================
State Meet: R 3:48.81 2015 Ridge View
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Woodland 'A' 4:14.24 4:08.69 10
1) Janiah Washington 11 2) Keyrra Gaddist 11
3) Mercedes Ravenell 11 4) Alyse Cobbs 7
5) Keyshaunta Allen 11 6) Cynthia Allen 11
2 St. Josephs 'A' 4:11.06 4:08.95 8
1) Averi Brice 8 2) Annika Bissinger 11
3) Madison Turcotte 12 4) Caroline Linen 9
5) Elaina Mulholland 7 6) Isabel Poinsette 10
3 Philip Simmons 'A' 4:22.72 4:14.59 6
1) Alexandra Ugan 9 2) Layla Simpson 9
3) Ella Bachmann 9 4) Elizabeth Braswell 9
5) Najhyiai Watson 8 6) Miley Phillips 8
4 Christ Church 'A' 4:24.24 4:17.37 5
1) Jarin Pepper 7 2) Alina Nawratil 10
3) M C Crawford 12 4) Ayana Richburg 9
5) Mary Kathryn Jones 8 6)
5 Whale Branch Early College 'A' 4:21.54 4:21.70 4
1) Theresa Anderson 11 2) Camara Middleton 10
3) Brianna Frame 9 4) I'Queria Jackson 10
5) Jaresia Pryor 10 6)
6 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 'A' 4:20.90 4:23.15 3
1) Angel Johonson 9 2) Azaria James 10
3) Greshonda Brown 10 4) Niashi Johnson 12
5) Shaniya Mcmillan 10 6)
7 Ninety-Six 'A' 4:28.78 4:29.19 2
1) Destiny Steadman 9 2) Haylee Hill 10
3) Bre Waldrop 11 4) Delea Shay 9
5) Shakira Watson 9 6) Erin Etheredge 9
-- Eau Claire 'A' 4:23.31 DQ
1) Angela Brown 8 2) Eria Houser 8
3) Shalayasia Pyos 8 4) Donnoya Sims 8
5) Tylah Jones 11 6)
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AA
================================================================================
State Meet: R 9:25.40 2012 Wando
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St. Josephs 'A' 10:25.50 10:09.06 10
1) Ava Dobson 10 2) Annika Bissinger 11
3) Lauren McTique 12 4) Caroline Linen 9
5) Elaina Mulholland 7 6) Madison Powers 9
2 Christ Church 'A' 10:25.70 10:19.53 8
1) Mary Kathryn Jones 8 2) Jarin Pepper 7
3) Alina Nawratil 10 4) Adelaide Vergnolle 11
5) M C Crawford 12 6) Alexa Kabas 12
3 Ninety-Six 'A' 10:52.80 10:28.20 6
1) Ryley Graham 8 2) Bre Waldrop 11
3) Delea Shay 9 4) Destiny Steadman 9
5) Callie Free 10 6) Erin Etheredge 9
4 Greer Middle College Charter 'A' 10:41.50 10:53.92 5
1) Anna Dunn 10 2) Alina Pashchuk 10
3) Sydney Dentler 9 4) Nora Finnegan 9
5) Morgan Summey 11 6) Leah Trusty 10
5 Woodland 'A' 11:09.05 11:07.73 4
1) Alexis Wooding 12 2) Alyse Cobbs 7
3) Essence Wooding 11 4) Keyshaunta Allen 11
5) Breauna Driggers 11 6) Peyton Herndon 11
6 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 'A' 11:13.20 11:26.84 3
1) Angel Johonson 9 2) Azaria James 10
3) Danaysia Roberts 9 4) Jade Freeman 8
5) Lauryn Ashe 10 6) Saryia Smith 9
7 Silver Bluff 'A' 11:48.50 11:33.55 2
1) Keiona Harris 10 2) Rayne Barton 8
3) Tiatra Hill 10 4) Kylie Parham 10
5) Maggie Parham 6)
8 Southside Christian 'A' 11:44.20 11:35.84 1
1) Izzy Maria 7 2) Chloe Dew 7
3) Katie Watson 9 4) Amy Thomson 11
5) Ashleigh Keiser 11 6)
Girls High Jump AA
================================================================================
State Meet: R 5-10.25 1992 Alicia Alford, Summerville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mya Dollard 12 Johnsonville 5-00.00 5-02.00 10
2 Auyana Carson 11 Woodland 5-00.00 J5-02.00 8
3 Niyana Jones 11 Andrew Jacks 5-02.00 5-00.00 6
4 Taylor Harris 12 Landrum 5-00.00 J5-00.00 5
5 Autumn Rollings 10 Buford 4-10.00 4-10.00 4
6 Lauren Caughman 10 Batesburg-Le 4-08.00 J4-10.00 3
7 Samantha Speaks 11 Southside Ch 5-00.00 4-08.00 2
8 Helen Norton 8 St. Josephs 4-08.00 4-06.00 1
Girls Pole Vault AA
================================================================================
State Meet: R 12-08 2015 Hailey Sweatman, James Island
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lauren Caughman 10 Batesburg-Le 10-06.00 11-06.00 10
2 Alexandra Svacha 11 Southside Ch 10-06.00 11-00.00 8
3 Isabella Floyd 8 Southside Ch 9-00.00 9-06.00 6
4 Lexi Rhine 12 Christ Churc 8-06.00 9-00.00 5
5 Kim Raber 12 Landrum 8-00.00 8-00.00 4
6 Cynthia Allen 11 Woodland 8-00.00 J8-00.00 3
7 Hannah Sprouse 12 Landrum 8-00.00 J8-00.00 2
8 Adaiya Byas 12 Whale Branch 7-06.00 7-06.00 1
Girls Long Jump AA
=====================================================================================
State Meet: R 20-02.50 2014 Jasmine Quinn, Fort Dorchester
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Auyana Carson 11 Woodland 17-10.00 18-01.00 NWI 10
2 Jakenjah Carroll 8 Saluda 15-11.00 17-03.50 NWI 8
3 Anajae James 11 Barnwell 15-05.50 17-01.00 NWI 6
4 Melissa Jefferson 11 Carvers Bay 17-09.00 16-08.00 NWI 5
5 Niyana Jones 11 Andrew Jacks 16-00.00 16-03.50 NWI 4
6 Jonnae Delee 12 Woodland 15-09.00 16-03.00 NWI 3
7 TyQwasia Williams 8 Eau Claire 15-05.50 16-01.00 NWI 2
-- Theresa Anderson 11 Whale Branch 16-07.00 FOUL
Girls Triple Jump AA
=====================================================================================
State Meet: R 41-03.25 1993 Nicole Gamble, Sumter
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Auyana Carson 11 Woodland 37-09.00 38-08.00 NWI 10
2 Rebecca Washington 11 Keenan 34-05.50 34-09.50 NWI 8
3 Oshamiya Black 10 Andrew Jacks 31-08.00 33-11.50 NWI 6
4 Jonnae Delee 12 Woodland 34-03.00 33-10.00 NWI 5
5 Cooper Stansell 11 Christ Churc 31-10.50 32-07.75 NWI 4
6 Destiny Melton 12 Chesterfield 31-09.00 32-02.00 NWI 3
7 Haylee Hill 10 Ninety-Six 31-08.25 31-10.25 NWI 2
-- Anajae James 11 Barnwell 33-03.50 ND NWI
Girls Shot Put AA
================================================================================
State Meet: R 55-08.25 2014 Raven Saunders, Burke
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tedreauna Britt 12 Woodland 43-06.00 45-07.00 10
2 Ty-Layshia West 11 Batesburg-Le 44-10.00 45-04.00 8
3 Christa Saxon 12 Ninety-Six 38-03.00 36-09.00 6
4 Kalesia Allen 12 Woodland 33-02.00 36-08.00 5
5 Nyfayshia Merritt 11 Batesburg-Le 34-08.50 33-10.00 4
6 Ashanti Gilliam 10 Batesburg-Le 23-10.00 33-09.00 3
7 Savannah Owens 12 Southside Ch 31-06.00 33-00.00 2
8 Emma Wilt 12 Southside Ch 33-05.00 31-11.00 1
Girls Discus Throw AA
================================================================================
State Meet: R 161-04 2009 Brittney Waller, J L Mann
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tedreauna Britt 12 Woodland 159-00 160-08 10
2 Ty-Layshia West 11 Batesburg-Le 115-10 143-07 8
3 Kalesia Allen 12 Woodland 124-01 117-06 6
4 Christa Saxon 12 Ninety-Six 120-01 109-11 5
5 Hannah Fuller 9 Southside Ch 99-00 103-03 4
6 Hannah Johnson 10 Liberty 95-11 100-07 3
7 Kaitlyn Painter 11 Landrum 93-10 94-00 2
8 Anna Hilgenberg 8 Christ Churc 100-01 93-00 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash AAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 11.49 1993 Benita Kelly, Southside
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Tyaisha Edwards 11 Waccamaw 12.41 12.07 1.0
2 Lenasia Singletary 11 Ridgeland-Ha 12.46 12.13 1.0
3 Jada Robinson 12 Berea 12.37 12.15 1.0
4 Kera Robinson 12 Ridgeland-Ha 12.73 12.44 1.0
5 Maya Smith 9 Clinton 12.74 12.66 1.0
6 China Woodard 12 Fairfield Ce 12.85 12.68 1.0
7 Staci Sumpter 10 Camden 12.82 12.71 1.0
8 Myra Smith 9 Battery Cree 12.97 12.79 1.0
Girls 200 Meter Dash AAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 23.40 1994 Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Tyaisha Edwards 11 Waccamaw 25.36 24.61 NWI
2 Lenasia Singletary 11 Ridgeland-Ha 25.58 24.78 NWI
3 Jada Robinson 12 Berea 26.23 25.06 NWI
4 Keniya Walker 8 Berea 25.76 25.59 NWI
5 Measha Jones 10 Manning 26.21 25.71 NWI
6 Leah Henry 10 Indian Land 26.21 25.77 NWI
7 Staci Sumpter 10 Camden 26.02 25.82 NWI
8 Judaah Mitchell 12 Bluffton 26.10 26.01 NWI
Girls 400 Meter Dash AAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 52.41 1994 Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Leah Henry 10 Indian Land 1:00.00 58.90
2 Jada Robinson 12 Berea 59.98 59.72
3 Quiana Suber 10 Clinton 1:01.14 59.88
4 Judaah Mitchell 12 Bluffton 59.60 1:00.69
5 Deniah Arthur 10 Camden 1:01.47 1:00.89
6 Terriana Mullen 12 Wade Hampton 1:01.53 1:02.35
7 Autumn Bladen 11 Hanahan 1:02.33 1:03.09
8 Taylor Ashline 10 Pelion 1:02.41 1:04.48
Girls 800 Meter Run AAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 2:09.62 2016 Laurie Barton, Daniel
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sariah Stewart 10 Seneca High Scho 2:22.03 2:19.57
2 Patricia George 10 Bishop Engla 2:23.73 2:22.63
3 Emma Peluso 10 May River 2:23.78 2:25.24
4 Madison Lewellen 12 May River 2:33.64 2:27.74
5 Caroline Felkel 12 Chapman 2:32.06 2:28.69
6 Allison McCauley 9 Palmetto 2:28.24 2:29.42
7 Deasia Boyd 8 Clinton 2:27.03 2:29.60
8 Mary Wallace Rainero 9 Bishop Engla 2:33.21 2:32.38
Girls 1600 Meter Run AAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 4:55.45 2006 Kate Niehaus, Spring Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Madison Lewellen 12 May River 5:28.48 5:16.21
2 Emily Arenas 9 Walhalla 5:20.93 5:18.92
3 Emma Peluso 10 May River 5:30.64 5:29.91
4 Kaitlyn Rodman 10 Indian Land 5:25.25 5:31.43
5 Carson Towe 9 Seneca High Scho 5:25.03 5:33.86
6 Annabelle Scully 8 Waccamaw 5:28.56 5:39.27
7 Morgan Roberts 10 Palmetto 5:25.44 5:46.40
8 Anna Margaret Loftus 7 Waccamaw 5:40.27 5:50.63
Girls 3200 Meter Run AAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 10:47.72 2005 Kate Niehaus, Spring Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Maggie Rhodes 9 Woodruff 12:22.49 11:41.87
2 Carson Towe 9 Seneca High Scho 11:50.14 11:49.43
3 Emily Arenas 9 Walhalla 12:03.48 12:02.94
4 Anna Margaret Loftus 7 Waccamaw 12:31.16 12:17.28
5 Madison Crumley 10 Palmetto 12:07.86 12:36.85
6 Kaitlyn McDonagh 8 Bluffton 12:46.60 12:38.43
7 Annabelle Scully 8 Waccamaw 12:42.32 12:48.31
8 Victoria Sosa 8 May River 12:33.40 13:01.38
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 13.54 2014 Jasmine Quinn, Ft. Dorchester
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Briley Arnold 12 Waccamaw 16.31 15.68 1.6
2 Nicole Hall 10 Broome 16.90 15.71 1.6
3 Maggie Massey 11 Strom Thurmo 16.34 15.76 1.6
4 Mia Smith 9 Clinton 17.48 17.27 1.6
5 Blakely Hardin 10 Indian Land 17.35 17.35 1.6
6 Imani Wyatt 9 Camden 17.33 17.38 1.6
7 Tiana Gray 11 Battery Cree 17.82 17.42 1.6
8 Jza'Nia Grant 10 Georgetown 17.78 17.96 1.6
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles AAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 1:00.46 2016 Imagine Patterson, Summerville
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Briley Arnold 12 Waccamaw 1:07.98 1:04.83
2 Maggie Massey 11 Strom Thurmo 1:09.80 1:07.84
3 Melaina Brown 11 May River 1:11.38 1:09.19
4 Carissa Wicker 8 Mid-Carolina 1:11.21 1:09.51
5 Imani Wyatt 9 Camden 1:10.68 1:09.90
6 Katherine Thompson 11 Woodruff 1:11.57 1:11.82
7 Tiara Daniels 11 Hanahan 1:11.98 1:12.43
8 Evelyn Taylor 10 Broome 1:11.22 1:13.06
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 46.33 2016 Wando
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Clinton 'A' 49.95 49.13
2 Fairfield Central 'A' 50.08 49.73
3 Berea 'A' 49.86 50.06
4 Battery Creek 'A' 50.26 50.39
5 Hanahan 'A' 50.60 50.74
6 Indian Land 'A' 51.00 50.81
7 Timberland 'A' 51.21 51.38
-- Ridgeland-Hardeeville 'A' 49.23 DNF
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 3:48.81 2015 Ridge View
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Camden 'A' 4:13.26 4:10.15
2 Hanahan 'A' 4:18.09 4:11.34
3 Indian Land 'A' 4:20.70 4:14.11
4 May River 'A' 4:23.03 4:15.51
5 Waccamaw 'A' 4:23.54 4:17.30
6 Palmetto 'A' 4:20.25 4:18.46
7 Bishop England 'A' 4:18.71 4:20.40
8 Seneca 'A' 4:22.94 4:22.31
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 9:25.40 2012 Wando
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Waccamaw 'A' 10:11.67 9:48.58
2 Palmetto 'A' 10:26.69 9:55.72
3 Seneca 'A' 10:03.09 9:56.22
4 May River 'A' 10:11.76 9:58.22
5 Bishop England 'A' 10:29.91 10:17.01
6 Chapman 'A' 10:31.35 10:37.51
7 Hanahan 'A' 10:29.87 10:39.46
8 Pendleton 'A' 10:38.06 10:57.07
Girls High Jump AAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 5-10.25 1992 Alicia Alford, Summerville
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kamiya Dendy 10 Pendleton 5-08.00 5-06.00
2 Zakiyah Jeter 12 Woodruff 5-02.00 5-00.00
3 Chidera Wilson 9 Gilbert 5-00.00 J5-00.00
4 Lauren Kolb 11 Pendleton 5-00.00 4-10.00
5 Teeyanna Long 12 Loris 5-02.00 J4-10.00
6 Mahogany Green 12 Manning 4-08.00 J4-10.00
7 Elexis Ramsey 12 May River 4-10.00 4-08.00
8 Kelly Singletary 9 Walhalla 4-10.00 J4-08.00
Girls Pole Vault AAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 12-08 2015 Hailey Sweatman, James Island
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cathryn Roberts 11 May River 10-06.00 11-06.00
2 Emily Lood 11 Hanahan 8-06.00 10-00.00
3 Bethany Davis 10 Woodruff 9-06.00 J10-00.00
4 Patricia George 10 Bishop Engla 9-06.00 J10-00.00
5 Grace Hotchkiss 9 Bishop Engla 10-00.00 9-06.00
6 Elisabeth Stockhaus 12 Woodruff 8-06.00 9-00.00
7 Belle Williams 12 Powdersville 9-00.00 J9-00.00
8 Sarah Chiffon 9 Woodruff 8-06.00 8-00.00
Girls Long Jump AAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 20-02.50 2014 Jasmine Quinn, Fort Dorchester
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Addison Berry 10 West-Oak 16-08.00 16-08.50 NWI
2 Ke'Asia Salters 11 Southside 16-04.25 16-07.00 NWI
3 China Woodard 12 Fairfield Ce 16-05.50 16-03.00 NWI
4 Taylor Anderson 12 Brookland Ca 16-02.00 16-02.00 NWI
5 Mahogany Green 12 Manning 15-10.50 15-08.25 NWI
6 Empress Fitzgerald 8 Indian Land 16-05.50 15-06.75 NWI
7 Trinity Coney 11 Battery Cree 16-00.00 15-05.50 NWI
8 Tranise Parker 10 Georgetown 15-06.50 15-03.50 NWI
Girls Triple Jump AAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 41-03.25 1993 Nicole Gamble, Sumter
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Diamond Martin 9 Chapman 36-00.50 36-00.50 NWI
2 Zakiyah Jeter 12 Woodruff 35-07.50 35-10.50 NWI
3 Addison Berry 10 West-Oak 35-01.25 35-07.00 NWI
4 Nicole Stanton 11 Woodruff 35-03.25 35-02.50 NWI
5 Emonee Johnson 9 Battery Cree 33-02.00 32-11.50 NWI
6 Alanna Herndon 10 Hanahan 33-03.00 32-08.00 NWI
7 Jewel McCants 12 Bluffton 32-01.00 32-01.50 NWI
8 Kyanna Milliedge 12 Battery Cree 32-00.50 30-05.50 NWI
Girls Shot Put AAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 55-08.25 2014 Raven Saunders, Burke
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Syteria Dorsey 12 Columbia 39-01.00 41-05.00
2 Aleah Bromell 12 Waccamaw 38-05.00 37-04.00
3 Naceema McMath 11 Lake Marion 40-00.00 37-00.00
4 Keira Dendy 10 Clinton 35-09.00 36-01.00
5 Breana Mabry 12 Chapman 35-00.50 35-03.00
6 Emma Albano 10 Bishop Engla 35-09.00 34-06.00
7 Hannah Raulston 12 Palmetto 33-06.25 33-06.00
8 Jakayla Allen 11 Battery Cree 34-08.00 31-02.00
Girls Discus Throw AAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 161-04 2009 Brittney Waller, J L Mann
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Emma Albano 10 Bishop Engla 118-09 119-06
2 Breana Mabry 12 Chapman 14-03.50 112-06
3 Hannah Raulston 12 Palmetto 101-08 107-04
4 Raynie Arender 11 Pelion 94-01.50 102-09
5 Naceema McMath 11 Lake Marion 22-07.50 100-07
6 Aaliyah Thomas 12 Waccamaw 96-03 96-05
7 Shernessa Guyton 11 Pendleton 102-04 95-08
8 Autumn Simmons 12 Palmetto 94-05 90-00
Girls 100 Meter Dash AAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 11.49 1993 Benita Kelly, Southside
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jayla Jamison 8 Airport 11.82 11.77 1.1
2 LaNaya Martin 12 Ridge View 12.21 12.11 1.1
3 Breasia Robinson 8 Greenville 12.31 12.22 1.1
4 Ka'Mauri Humes 10 St. James 12.38 12.26 1.1
5 Jasmine Brown 12 Westwood 12.19 12.27 1.1
6 Reyonce Black 9 Beaufort 12.21 12.29 1.1
7 Brianna Hames 12 Greenville 12.28 12.32 1.1
8 Tierra Belk 10 Lancaster 12.45 12.42 1.1
Girls 200 Meter Dash AAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 23.40 1994 Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jayla Jamison 8 Airport 24.75 24.75 NWI
2 Ka'Mauri Humes 10 St. James 25.38 25.18 NWI
3 Jasmine Brown 12 Westwood 25.60 25.46 NWI
4 Kaliece Pinckney 12 Berkeley 25.58 25.72 NWI
5 Johnaida Eliscar 12 Ridge View 25.58 25.77 NWI
6 Breasia Robinson 8 Greenville 25.55 26.19 NWI
7 Reyonce Black 9 Beaufort 25.29 26.39 NWI
-- Brianna Hames 12 Greenville 25.45 DQ NWI
Girls 400 Meter Dash AAAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 52.41 1994 Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jayla Jamison 8 Airport 58.74 56.03
2 Kaliece Pinckney 12 Berkeley 57.33 56.73
3 Laura Deadwyler 10 Travelers Re 58.95 56.86
4 Johnaida Eliscar 12 Ridge View 58.24 57.19
5 LaToria Robinson 10 Aiken 58.27 57.55
6 Jasmyn Washington 12 Richland Nor 59.72 59.55
7 Casey Douglas 11 South Pointe 59.38 1:00.03
8 Debrielle Williams 11 AC Flora 59.41 1:02.41
Girls 800 Meter Run AAAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 2:09.62 2016 Laurie Barton, Daniel
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lauren Childers 10 York 2:24.23 2:19.78
2 Isabel Muehleman 11 Hilton Head 2:25.63 2:19.94
3 Kathleen Allden 11 Dreher 2:23.41 2:22.83
4 Taylor Reynolds 11 Travelers Re 2:24.52 2:24.25
5 Aubrey VanSant 12 Daniel 2:26.88 2:26.37
6 Tori Herman 10 Hilton Head 2:23.25 2:31.11
7 Jenna Downey 9 North Myrtle 2:25.17 2:33.72
-- Ally Wilson 9 Daniel 2:23.86 DNF
Girls 1600 Meter Run AAAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 4:55.45 2006 Kate Niehaus, Spring Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tori Herman 10 Hilton Head 5:20.46 5:05.32
2 Olivia Esselman 12 South Aiken 5:09.27 5:05.40
3 Ally Wilson 9 Daniel 5:25.14 5:14.59
4 Hannah Twine 12 AC Flora 5:16.85 5:14.98
5 Isabel Muehleman 11 Hilton Head 5:26.07 5:15.53
6 Kalie Mathis 12 Dreher 5:29.89 5:25.27
7 Pippa Richter 11 AC Flora 5:30.18 5:38.14
8 Kathleen Allden 11 Dreher 5:24.64 5:45.39
Girls 3200 Meter Run AAAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 10:47.75 2005 Kate Niehaus, Spring Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Olivia Henn 10 Eastside 11:37.11 11:35.20
2 Olivia Esselman 12 South Aiken 11:32.19 11:37.21
3 Isabel Muehleman 11 Hilton Head 11:43.21 11:49.57
4 Taylor Houston 8 Greer 11:41.93 11:53.87
5 Mari Cagle Lockhart 10 Daniel 11:40.45 11:54.56
6 Mallory Liggett 12 Hilton Head 11:44.58 12:02.29
7 Hannah Twine 12 AC Flora 11:38.60 12:03.49
8 Madison Ellis 12 Eastside 11:44.77 12:29.09
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 13.54 2014 Jasmine Quinn, Ft. Dorchester
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Kaiya Bradford 12 Greer 15.02 14.89 1.1
2 Keyasha Brown 12 Beaufort 14.83 14.94 1.1
3 Alliyah Brooks 11 Ridge View 15.56 15.45 1.1
4 Kadasia Evans 11 Darlington 15.90 15.82 1.1
5 Ebony Balsley 11 Greer 15.91 15.94 1.1
6 Malasia Dubose 11 Darlington 16.00 16.42 1.1
7 Destiny Mays 10 Aiken 16.28 16.75 1.1
8 Shani'a Bellamy 10 Richland Nor 15.40 18.11 1.1
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles AAAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 1:00.46 2016 Imagine Patterson, Summerville
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shani'a Bellamy 10 Richland Nor 1:04.43 1:04.90
2 Travon Lay 9 Daniel 1:07.15 1:05.59
3 Noelani Carter 8 Daniel 1:08.97 1:06.98
4 Natalie Swaney 10 Daniel 1:08.21 1:07.75
5 Kadasia Evans 11 Darlington 1:07.62 1:07.88
6 Ebony Balsley 11 Greer 1:07.17 1:08.06
7 Shaylah Cash 9 Westwood 1:10.04 1:08.07
-- Alliyah Brooks 11 Ridge View 1:06.94 DNF
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AAAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 46.33 2016 Wando
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Greenville 'A' 48.15 47.67
2 Ridge View 'A' 48.23 47.87
3 Westwood 'A' 48.26 47.95
4 Beaufort 'A' 49.10 48.34
5 AC Flora 'A' 49.26 49.17
6 Lancaster 'A' 49.47 49.56
7 Cane Bay 'A' 49.51 49.56
8 South Pointe 'A' 49.29 49.77
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AAAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 3:48.81 2015 Ridge View
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ridge View 'A' 4:05.66 3:59.45
2 Daniel 'A' 4:07.87 4:05.70
3 Cane Bay 'A' 4:08.76 4:07.63
4 Travelers Rest 'A' 4:10.50 4:09.43
5 South Pointe 'A' 4:12.15 4:10.51
6 Greer 'A' 4:12.53 4:11.35
7 Stall 'A' 4:09.23 4:11.63
8 Berkeley 'A' 4:12.85 4:13.04
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AAAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 9:25.40 2012 Wando
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hilton Head 'A' 10:14.32 9:41.91
2 Dreher 'A' 10:31.10 9:53.16
3 Daniel 'A' 10:15.60 10:03.99
4 Wren 'A' 10:28.31 10:15.27
5 Greer 'A' 10:30.30 10:23.44
6 Cane Bay 'A' 10:23.22 10:24.82
7 York 'A' 10:39.38 10:32.55
8 Beaufort 'A' 10:25.60 10:37.92
Girls High Jump AAAA
=========================================================================
Opening Height = 4' 8"
State Meet: R 5-10.25 1992 Alicia Alford, Summerville
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kadasia Evans 11 Darlington 5-00.00 5-06.00
2 Sarah Bolton 11 Wren 5-00.00 5-04.00
3 Erin Andrews 11 Midland Vall 4-10.00 5-00.00
4 Kaiya Bradford 12 Greer 5-00.00 4-10.00
5 Mackenzie Blair 10 AC Flora 5-00.00 J4-10.00
5 Mekayla Brown 12 Ridge View 5-00.00 J4-10.00
7 Jade Johnson 12 Belton-Honea 4-10.00 J4-10.00
8 Shaniya Fields 11 Colleton Cou 5-00.00 4-06.00
Girls Pole Vault AAAA
=========================================================================
Opening Height = 7' 0"
State Meet: R 12-08 2015 Hailey Sweatman, James Island
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Carter Unger 12 Chapin 8-06.00 11-00.00
2 Emily Barbosa 12 North Myrtle 8-06.00 10-00.00
3 Noelle Fleetwood 11 Chapin 8-06.00 J10-00.00
4 Kaitlyn Holland 10 Hilton Head 8-06.00 9-06.00
5 Abby Lujan 12 South Pointe 8-06.00 9-00.00
6 Denver Caton 10 St. James 8-06.00 8-06.00
6 Heaven Dagin 8 Beaufort 8-06.00 8-06.00
8 Anna Stoddard 9 St. James 8-06.00 J8-06.00
Girls Long Jump AAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 20-02.50 2014 Jasmine Quinn, Fort Dorchester
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jayla Jamison 8 Airport 18-05.75 18-11.25 NWI
2 Jaquoia Williams 11 Berkeley 16-09.50 18-03.00 NWI
3 Keionna Ray 12 Westwood 17-07.00 17-10.00 NWI
4 Johnaida Eliscar 12 Ridge View 16-11.50 17-07.50 NWI
5 Ebony Balsley 11 Greer 17-02.75 17-04.00 NWI
6 Jasmine Brown 12 Westwood 17-03.25 17-02.50 NWI
7 Shawndra Coleman 11 Greenville 16-09.25 16-07.50 NWI
8 JoAnn Smiling 10 AC Flora 17-01.00 16-07.00 NWI
Girls Triple Jump AAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 41-03.25 1993 Nicole Gamble, Sumter
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Shawndra Coleman 11 Greenville 36-07.75 38-07.50 NWI
2 Mekayla Brown 12 Ridge View 37-02.75 37-04.00 NWI
3 Keionna Ray 12 Westwood 37-02.25 37-01.75 NWI
4 Jaquoia Williams 11 Berkeley 35-05.25 36-10.50 NWI
5 Mycal Bowser 11 Travelers Re 36-02.75 36-09.75 NWI
6 Sedajah Rembert 11 Crestwood 35-06.50 36-02.50 NWI
7 Jaymie Lindo 12 AC Flora 36-01.00 36-00.00 NWI
8 Keyasha Brown 12 Beaufort 35-01.75 35-03.25 NWI
Girls Shot Put AAAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 55-08.25 2014 Raven Saunders, Burke
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kaiya Bradford 12 Greer 38-07.50 37-11.00
2 Kayla Racine 12 Westwood 39-09.00 36-09.00
3 Elisabeth Whitmore 12 Ridge View 34-01.00 36-03.00
4 Kimyada Jackson 10 Cane Bay 35-00.00 35-00.00
5 Hope Richardson 12 Darlington 35-05.75 34-09.00
6 Indongesit Ekanem 10 South Pointe 33-06.50 34-03.00
7 Samara Young 11 Daniel 34-09.00 33-07.00
8 Shania Parker 11 North Myrtle 34-00.00 30-06.00
Girls Discus Throw AAAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 161-04 2009 Brittney Waller, J L Mann
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kayla Racine 12 Westwood 25-05.50 126-02
2 Karmen Taylor 11 Berkeley 111-08 125-06
3 Simone Green 11 Cane Bay 10-02.50 125-03
4 Taylor Thornton 11 Travelers Re 120-05 125-00
5 Tyanna Dingle 11 Greer 02-03.50 108-00
6 Adisan Funke 12 South Pointe 17-04.50 107-00
7 Bailey Banks 11 Travelers Re 107-07 106-02
8 Elisabeth Whitmore 12 Ridge View 09-11.50 103-00
Girls 100 Meter Dash AAAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 11.49 1993 Benita Kelly, Southside
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Zeniyah Lawrence 12 Wando 11.84 11.68 1.4
2 Haley Bishop 10 Nation Ford 11.83 11.75 1.4
3 Ariana Richardson 9 Clover 11.86 11.80 1.4
4 Zariere Dumas 10 Hillcrest 11.84 11.83 1.4
5 Imani Rivas 11 Clover 12.03 11.95 1.4
6 Angelnique Bryant 12 Nation Ford 11.87 12.08 1.4
7 Lauren Mustapher 12 Stratford 12.20 12.09 1.4
-- Valencia Carter 11 Fort Dorches 12.27 FS 1.4
Girls 200 Meter Dash AAAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 23.40 1994 Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Zeniyah Lawrence 12 Wando 24.50 24.04 NWI
2 Ariana Richardson 9 Clover 24.30 24.31 NWI
3 Imani Rivas 11 Clover 24.69 24.50 NWI
4 Zariere Dumas 10 Hillcrest 24.23 24.71 NWI
5 Rhone Allen 12 White Knoll 24.74 24.82 NWI
6 Haley Bishop 10 Nation Ford 24.75 24.88 NWI
7 Amaryah White 10 Spring Valle 24.90 25.07 NWI
8 Imagine Patterson 12 Summerville 24.98 26.05 NWI
Girls 400 Meter Dash AAAAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 52.41 1994 Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nya McGowan 9 Hillcrest 55.61 55.52
2 Zariere Dumas 10 Hillcrest 58.29 55.67
3 Rhone Allen 12 White Knoll 57.55 56.50
4 Tierra Frasier 9 Rock Hill 57.54 56.83
5 Jada Jones 8 Rock Hill 57.58 57.11
6 Nelly Kone 11 Byrnes 58.19 58.18
7 Angel Frank 11 Summerville 58.19 1:03.84
-- Abriel Myers 12 Stratford 58.67 DNS
Girls 800 Meter Run AAAAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 2:09.62 2016 Laurie Barton, Daniel
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Camille Egbula 9 Hillcrest 2:21.00 2:16.79
2 Ana Garcia Vazquez 11 J.L. Mann 2:22.70 2:18.64
3 Ansley Archuleta 9 Nation Ford 2:21.80 2:19.64
4 Abriel Myers 12 Stratford 2:22.30 2:20.04
5 Morgan Moseley 12 J.L. Mann 2:23.30 2:20.10
6 Mackenzie Carver 11 Lexington 2:24.80 2:20.15
7 Lily Heinold 11 Wando 2:22.90 2:21.68
8 Madison Roush 8 J.L. Mann 2:22.60 2:26.93
Girls 1600 Meter Run AAAAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 4:55.45 2006 Kate Niehaus, Spring Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lillian Taylor 10 J.L. Mann 5:22.20 5:16.94
2 Madison Roush 8 J.L. Mann 5:23.00 5:17.11
3 Jessie Crowley 10 Riverside 5:15.20 5:19.05
4 Macey Morgan 10 Mauldin 5:15.70 5:19.49
5 Baylie Sisk 11 Dorman 5:24.30 5:20.24
6 Zoe Carpenter 7 Wando 5:25.00 5:20.34
7 Haley Morgan 10 Mauldin 5:24.00 5:22.21
8 Katie Pou 9 Nation Ford 5:21.90 5:29.99
Girls 3200 Meter Run AAAAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 10:47.72 2005 Kate Niehaus, Spring Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jessie Crowley 10 Riverside 11:45.52 11:35.86
2 Katerina Hendrix 10 Dorman 11:47.78 11:36.66
3 Ava Grace Fowler 9 Lexington 12:02.57 11:39.87
4 Katie Pou 9 Nation Ford 11:49.34 11:42.40
5 Macey Morgan 10 Mauldin 11:54.67 11:55.52
6 Lillian Taylor 10 J.L. Mann 11:47.71 12:08.03
7 Emily Michenfelder 7 Woodmont 12:01.04 12:16.81
8 Elizabeth Rogers 8 Riverside 11:59.85 12:29.41
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AAAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 13.54 2014 Jasmine Quinn, Ft. Dorchester
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Imagine Patterson 12 Summerville 14.40 14.13 1.3
2 Taylor Robinson 11 Westside 14.83 14.26 1.3
3 Kerrington Johnson 11 Westside 15.07 14.44 1.3
4 Amber Ferguson 11 Northwestern 15.24 14.97 1.3
5 Destiny Shippy 12 Spartanburg 15.27 15.10 1.3
6 Ivana McLamb 11 Northwestern 15.11 15.17 1.3
7 Taniya Richardson 11 Hillcrest 15.29 15.57 1.3
-- Zierra Greene 10 Rock Hill 14.71 DNF 1.3
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles AAAAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 1:00.46 2016 Imagine Patterson, Summerville
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Imagine Patterson 12 Summerville 1:01.95 1:01.15
2 Anna Brewer 12 Fort Mill 1:03.56 1:02.23
3 MiKenzie Young-Mullins 12 Byrnes 1:05.43 1:03.66
4 Taylor Robinson 11 Westside 1:04.75 1:04.06
5 Kayla Ulmer 10 Blythewood 1:05.26 1:04.12
6 Adia Bennon 12 Hillcrest 1:06.49 1:06.28
7 Taliah Ferguson 12 Northwestern 1:06.11 1:06.95
8 Zierra Greene 10 Rock Hill 1:05.50 1:15.95
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AAAAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 46.33 2016 Wando
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nation Ford 'A' 46.48 46.20R
2 Hillcrest 'A' 47.13 46.42
3 Fort Dorchester 'A' 48.29 48.01
4 Spartanburg 'A' 47.88 48.05
5 Westside 'A' 48.38 48.70
6 Spring Valley 'A' 48.41 48.72
7 Byrnes 'A' 48.55 49.28
8 Wando 'A' 48.46 49.51
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AAAAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 3:48.81 2015 Ridge View
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hillcrest 'A' 3:55.58 3:55.62
2 Spring Valley 'A' 4:03.15 3:59.90
3 Rock Hill 'A' 4:04.79 4:01.22
4 Clover 'A' 4:01.53 4:02.73
5 Wando 'A' 4:04.87 4:06.51
6 Summerville 'A' 4:13.71 4:08.19
7 Stratford 'A' 4:10.57 4:10.21
8 Byrnes 'A' 4:09.15 4:11.49
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AAAAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 9:25.40 2012 Wando
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 J.L. Mann 'A' 9:37.00 9:30.05
2 Rock Hill 'A' 9:56.00 9:44.15
3 Wando 'A' 9:52.00 9:50.99
4 Lexington 'A' 10:02.00 9:53.00
5 Nation Ford 'A' 9:57.00 10:00.89
6 Spring Valley 'A' 10:06.00 10:03.67
7 Fort Mill 'A' 10:01.00 10:04.57
8 Hillcrest 'A' 9:38.00 10:32.68
Girls High Jump AAAAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 5-10.25 1992 Alicia Alford, Summerville
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Victoria Wilform 12 Northwestern 5-02.00 5-06.00
2 Emily Klaeser 12 Wade Hampton 5-02.00 5-04.00
3 Taylor Buchanan 12 Irmo 5-02.00 J5-04.00
4 Ivana McLamb 11 Northwestern 5-02.00 5-02.00
5 Kennedy Spears 8 Dorman 5-02.00 J5-02.00
6 Keiran Martin 9 Hillcrest 5-00.00 J5-02.00
7 Tia Lucas 8 James Island 5-02.00 5-00.00
8 Jasmine Stanley 11 Goose Creek 5-02.00 4-10.00
Girls Pole Vault AAAAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 12-08 2015 Hailey Sweatman, James Island
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jessica Brewer 12 Fort Mill 12-00.00 12-00.00
2 Pressley Perry 12 Rock Hill 11-00.00 11-06.00
3 Brianna Stamps 12 Wando 10-06.00 J11-06.00
4 Jenna Patterson 10 Ashley Ridge 10-00.00 10-00.00
4 Ansley Archuleta 9 Nation Ford 10-00.00 10-00.00
6 Brooke Millet 9 Wando 10-00.00 J10-00.00
7 Hannah Togami 7 Wando 10-00.00 9-06.00
8 Sommer Isley 11 Nation Ford 12-00.00 J9-06.00
Girls Long Jump AAAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 20-02.25 2014 Jasmine Quinn, Ft Dorchester
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Zeniyah Lawrence 12 Wando 18-08.00 19-04.00 NWI
2 Taiy'e Holmes 12 Irmo 17-04.00 18-11.75 NWI
3 Jasmine Hope 10 Nation Ford 18-00.50 18-05.25 NWI
4 Shia-La Chaplin 10 White Knoll 17-01.50 18-01.00 NWI
5 MiKenzie Young-Mullins 12 Byrnes 17-11.00 18-00.50 NWI
6 Angelnique Bryant 12 Nation Ford 17-07.00 17-10.00 NWI
7 Keiran Martin 9 Hillcrest 17-01.00 17-07.75 NWI
8 Destiny Shippy 12 Spartanburg 17-11.50 17-01.50 NWI
Girls Triple Jump AAAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 41-03.25 1993 Nicole Gamble, Sumter
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 MiKenzie Young-Mullins 12 Byrnes 38-10.00 39-08.50 NWI
2 Amari Mannigault 12 Wando 36-04.00 38-01.00 NWI
3 Jayla Moss 12 Wando 36-06.50 37-07.25 NWI
4 Dejaionne Kinard 12 J.L. Mann 36-06.00 37-04.00 NWI
5 Chyna Thompson 11 Spring Valle 35-08.00 36-07.00 NWI
6 Keiran Martin 9 Hillcrest 36-08.00 36-06.50 NWI
7 Skylar Holmes 10 Nation Ford 36-05.00 36-05.75 NWI
8 Kayla Ulmer 10 Blythewood 36-02.00 34-10.00 NWI
Girls Shot Put AAAAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 55-08.50 2014 Raven Saunders, Burke
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Zaria Nelson 12 James Island 38-07.00 41-03.00
2 Sierra Carlisle 11 Westside 35-03.00 37-11.00
3 Jaila Phillips 11 Spartanburg 36-09.00 37-09.00
3 Jalani Adams 9 Mauldin 36-08.00 37-09.00
5 India Wright 10 Dutch Fork 36-01.00 36-09.00
6 Shemiya Smith 12 Spartanburg 36-08.00 35-09.00
7 Tanzania Watson 9 West Ashley 35-07.00 35-06.00
8 Charlotte Platt 12 Ashley Ridge 35-10.00 34-10.00
Girls Discus Throw AAAAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 196-06 2013 Griffie Loy, Bishop England
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Zaria Nelson 12 James Island 133-09 136-07
2 Brianna Young 12 Socastee 134-11 136-01
3 Charlotte Platt 12 Ashley Ridge 136-02 122-09
4 Logan Gray 9 Spartanburg 115-04 118-04
5 Andrea Barnes 9 Fort Mill 113-05 116-04
6 India Wright 10 Dutch Fork 110-01 104-04
7 Jayla Grant 10 Wando 125-11 103-06
8 Alondria Reid 12 Summerville 109-08 99-05
Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 10.35 2008 Marcus Rowland, Dorman
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Quincy Mitchell 12 Hanahan 11.00 10.68 1.9
2 Marlin Davis 11 Indian Land 10.70 10.70 1.9
3 Keyvon Graham 11 Broome 10.89 10.92 1.9
4 Jaqun Wilkins 11 Broome 11.08 11.06 1.9
5 Wesley Benbow 12 Fairfield Ce 11.14 11.16 1.9
6 Anuson Poolsawat 12 Pelion 11.40 11.28 1.9
7 Javin Holston 12 Strom Thurmo 10.91 12.30 1.9
-- Kendell Brooks 12 Swansea 11.36 DNS 1.9
Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 21.11 2014 Tavien Feaster, Spartanburg
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Marlin Davis 11 Indian Land 21.74 21.64 NWI
2 Quincy Mitchell 12 Hanahan 22.63 21.89 NWI
3 Jackson Junkins 12 Waccamaw 22.14 21.95 NWI
4 Keyvon Graham 11 Broome 22.01 21.97 NWI
5 Wesley Benbow 12 Fairfield Ce 22.29 22.30 NWI
6 Keilah Dupree 11 Manning 22.91 22.94 NWI
7 Khalil Tyreese Drayton 12 Palmetto 22.53 23.27 NWI
-- Javin Holston 12 Strom Thurmo 22.11 DNS NWI
Boys 400 Meter Dash AAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 46.67 1989 Anthuan Maybank, Georgetown
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jackson Junkins 12 Waccamaw 48.39 48.91
2 Johran Broadnax 12 Columbia 49.81 48.92
3 Keyvon Graham 11 Broome 48.74 49.36
4 Marlin Davis 11 Indian Land 49.02 49.46
5 Coby Hall 12 Indian Land 50.85 50.99
6 Dion Lollis 12 May River 50.51 51.36
7 D'Andre Lambert 12 Strom Thurmo 50.84 51.38
-- James Boykin 12 Timberland 51.29 DQ
Boys 800 Meter Run AAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 1:52.04 1984 Terance Herrington, Hartsville
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Aidan Richter 11 Bishop Engla 2:02.80 1:58.84
2 Daniel Hurren 12 Broome 2:00.54 1:59.28
3 Elijah Stewart 12 Seneca High Scho 2:01.94 2:00.10
4 Tyler Duncan 12 Newberry 2:01.49 2:01.05
5 Will Bearden 11 Palmetto 2:02.53 2:01.52
6 Bennett Stover 11 Waccamaw 2:01.59 2:03.23
7 Logan Desciak 10 Bishop Engla 2:03.04 2:09.50
8 Walter Wheeler 12 Bluffton 2:01.60 2:14.10
Boys 1600 Meter Run AAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 4:08.50 1984 Terance Herrington, Hartsville
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tyler Duncan 12 Newberry 4:27.19 4:28.06
2 Elijah Stewart 12 Seneca High Scho 4:31.80 4:30.36
3 Noah Brock 11 Powdersville 4:32.15 4:34.31
4 Perrin Jones 11 Waccamaw 4:35.31 4:37.05
5 Aidan Richter 11 Bishop Engla 4:35.91 4:43.36
6 Logan Desciak 10 Bishop Engla 4:35.29 4:46.72
7 Sam Boykin 11 Bishop Engla 4:33.97 4:48.05
8 Daniel Hurren 12 Broome 4:33.71 4:59.55
Boys 3200 Meter Run AAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 8:56.09 1988 Ernie Shepard, Wren
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tyler Duncan 12 Newberry 10:11.98 9:47.97
2 Perrin Jones 11 Waccamaw 10:20.17 9:59.07
3 Noah Brock 11 Powdersville 10:20.72 10:03.72
4 Trevor Wilson 12 Wade Hampton 10:24.33 10:12.69
5 Sam Boykin 11 Bishop Engla 10:17.21 10:14.34
6 Jon Hopkins 9 Walhalla 10:23.57 10:20.87
7 Dane Dickson 9 Pendleton 10:29.15 10:25.76
8 Mark Richter 9 Bishop Engla 10:23.86 11:03.23
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 13.65 1991 Norman Greene, Sumter
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Cameron McCutcheon 12 Seneca High Scho 15.15 14.54 0.6
2 Ulysee Green 12 Wade Hampton 15.62 15.10 0.6
3 Albrey Gossett 11 Chapman 15.28 15.26 0.6
4 Calvin Thomas 12 Georgetown 15.88 15.43 0.6
5 Taddrick Hallman 10 Swansea 16.60 15.81 0.6
6 Myles Freeman 10 Powdersville 15.92 15.89 0.6
7 Bryson Woodhouse 11 Waccamaw 16.38 16.01 0.6
-- Jamikal Pena 12 Woodruff 15.12 FS 0.6
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles AAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 52.83 2005 Dennis Martin, Westside
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ulysee Green 12 Wade Hampton 57.14 55.87
2 Jordan Meekins 12 Powdersville 58.25 56.08
3 Chandler Stanley 12 Pelion 1:00.14 58.74
4 Daquavious Hardin 12 Chester 1:01.91 59.32
5 John Deloach 12 Battery Cree 1:00.90 59.67
6 Jacob Holcombe 12 Walhalla 1:01.11 1:00.97
7 Grant Witherspoon 9 Indian Land 1:00.69 1:01.11
8 Malik McCray 11 Loris 1:01.18 1:03.04
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 41.13 2008 Dorman
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Broome 'A' 42.47 42.34
2 Fairfield Central 'A' 42.70 42.98
3 May River 'A' 43.47 43.03
4 Swansea 'A' 43.96 43.45
5 Palmetto 'A' 43.53 43.98
6 Georgetown 'A' 44.12 44.23
7 Wade Hampton-Hampton 'A' 44.11 44.33
-- Columbia 'A' 43.70 DQ
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 3:16.35 2013 Beaufort
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 May River 'A' 3:27.21 3:24.93
2 Indian Land 'A' 3:28.47 3:26.66
3 Columbia 'A' 3:30.32 3:27.59
4 Seneca 'A' 3:30.67 3:30.14
5 Waccamaw 'A' 3:34.48 3:31.33
6 Hanahan 'A' 3:35.73 3:32.11
7 Bishop England 'A' 3:34.19 3:32.69
8 Woodruff 'A' 3:30.73 3:33.40
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 7:45.28 2013 Spring Valley
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bishop England 'A' 8:33.67 8:06.21
2 Seneca 'A' 8:23.82 8:07.00
3 Walhalla 'A' 8:26.94 8:21.82
4 May River 'A' 8:37.75 8:33.06
5 Powdersville 'A' 8:42.74 8:43.22
6 Woodruff 'A' 8:39.71 8:56.73
-- Wade Hampton-Hampton 'A' 8:38.96 DQ
-- Bluffton 'A' 8:27.58 DQ
Boys High Jump AAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 7-01 1983 Scott Richardson, Walhalla
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jordan Wilson-Smalls 11 Battery Cree 6-00.00 6-02.00
2 Daquavious Hardin 12 Chester 6-00.00 J6-02.00
2 Chandler Whittle 12 Walhalla 5-11.00 J6-02.00
4 T J Hollis 12 Chester 6-02.00 J6-02.00
5 Cameron Shaw 12 Brookland Ca 6-02.00 6-00.00
6 Omarion McKelvin 10 Woodruff 6-00.00 5-10.00
7 Camden Davis 12 May River 5-10.00 J5-10.00
8 Alim Harrison 10 Wade Hampton 6-00.00 5-08.25
Boys Pole Vault AAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 16-09 2004 Mitch Greely, Northwestern
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Beau Bischoff 11 May River 12-00.00 13-06.00
2 Joey Schirripa 12 Powdersville 12-06.00 13-00.00
3 Jacob Holcombe 12 Walhalla 11-06.00 12-06.00
4 Jackson Junkins 12 Waccamaw 12-00.00 J12-06.00
5 Drew Boggs 12 Seneca High Scho 11-06.00 J12-06.00
6 Austin Brown 12 Hanahan 11-00.00 12-00.00
7 Jack McAvoy 11 Bishop Engla 11-06.00 J12-00.00
8 Bryce Hamby 8 Seneca High Scho 12-00.00 J12-00.00
Boys Long Jump AAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 25-04.50 2015 Desmond Anderson, Broome
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jaqun Wilkins 11 Broome 23-05.50 23-06.00 NWI
2 Khalil Tyreese Drayton 12 Palmetto 22-04.00 22-06.00 NWI
3 Calvin Thomas 12 Georgetown 21-02.00 21-10.00 NWI
4 Jarius Jeter 12 Broome 21-05.00 21-07.00 NWI
5 Nyeem Dozier 11 Georgetown 21-10.00 21-04.50 NWI
6 Jordan Boyd 11 Fairfield Ce 21-04.00 21-03.00 NWI
7 Dayrun Keith 12 Pelion 20-05.00 20-09.00 NWI
8 Shakel Washington 12 Lake City 21-04.00 19-03.50 NWI
Boys Triple Jump AAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 51-02.50 2011 Chris Brown, Hanahan
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jaqun Wilkins 11 Broome 44-04.00 46-05.00 NWI
2 Trevon Jenkins 12 Seneca High Scho 44-00.50 45-09.00 NWI
3 Derrick Grissett 12 Loris 45-11.75 45-04.50 NWI
4 Jamal Blakeley 11 Pendleton 43-04.00 44-07.00 NWI
5 James Walters 12 Loris 43-06.00 44-03.50 NWI
6 Kesler Corley 11 Gilbert 44-05.00 43-10.00 NWI
7 Calijah Williams 11 Lake Marion 43-02.00 43-09.00 NWI
8 T J Hollis 12 Chester 43-00.00 42-06.00 NWI
Boys Shot Put AAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 64-02.25 1989 Gabriel WIlkins, Broome
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Timothy Jordan 12 Georgetown 51-00.00 50-09.00
2 Andrew Wilson 12 Loris 48-04.00 49-02.00
3 Jadan Grant 12 Walhalla 47-02.75 48-06.00
4 DJ Sims 12 Mid-Carolina 45-02.25 47-08.00
5 Dayrun Keith 12 Pelion 46-09.00 47-04.00
6 Adam Dowe 10 May River 48-00.00 47-03.00
7 Jardell White 10 Seneca High Scho 43-02.75 45-02.00
8 Devonte Henderson 12 Seneca High Scho 44-08.50 42-01.00
Boys Discus Throw AAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 196-06 2013 Griffie Loy, Bishop England
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rome Tabron 12 Seneca High Scho 144-11 143-11
2 Freddy Cleveland 12 Seneca High Scho 135-08 139-07
3 Ezra Grate 10 Pendleton 132-01 138-07
4 Drequan Goodwin 12 Columbia 130-08 133-05
5 Jacob Wilkins 12 Bishop Engla 59-07.50 133-03
6 Alex Conner 12 Pelion 27-03.50 132-08
7 Tyrafira Stokes 11 Lake Marion 137-06 132-01
8 Adam Dowe 10 May River 128-10 131-07
Boys 100 Meter Dash AAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 10.35 2008 Marcus Rowland, Dorman
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Ronald Fuller 12 Lower Richla 10.63 10.46 0.9
2 Jacory Patterson 12 Dreher 10.62 10.48 0.9
3 D J Chisolm 11 Berkeley 10.46 10.54 0.9
4 Gatlin Lawson 11 Lugoff Elgin 10.65 10.65 0.9
5 Montre Miller 12 Westwood 10.72 10.66 0.9
6 Tyler Mitchell 12 Ridge View 10.78 10.68 0.9
7 Chylon Thomas 12 Ridge View 10.67 10.74 0.9
8 Malik Richardson 11 Lakewood 10.72 10.79 0.9
Boys 200 Meter Dash AAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 21.11 2014 Tavien Feaster, Spartanburg
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Tyler Mitchell 12 Ridge View 21.80 21.46 NWI
2 D J Chisolm 11 Berkeley 21.73 21.53 NWI
3 Gatlin Lawson 11 Lugoff Elgin 21.83 21.59 NWI
4 Trini Feggett 12 Westwood 21.99 21.72 NWI
5 Montre Miller 12 Westwood 21.90 21.78 NWI
6 Dajon Howard 12 Lakewood 22.01 22.17 NWI
-- Jacory Patterson 12 Dreher 21.14 DNF NWI
-- Ronald Fuller 12 Lower Richla 21.68 DNS NWI
Boys 400 Meter Dash AAAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 46.67 1989 Anthuan Maybank, Georgetown
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jacory Patterson 12 Dreher 48.63 47.64
2 Christian Horn 10 Westwood 49.65 48.99
3 Tyler Jeffers 12 AC Flora 50.25 49.84
4 Bryson Smith 12 Daniel 50.75 50.20
5 Ja'Quan Eagleton 11 Wilson 50.12 50.28
6 Frederick Thompson 11 Lancaster 49.75 50.38
7 Jerkobie Moody 12 Orangeburg-W 50.56 50.92
8 Tre Morrison 11 Berkeley 50.63 51.52
Boys 800 Meter Run AAAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 1:52.04 1984 Terrance Herrington, Hartsville
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Joshua Williams 12 Hilton Head 2:00.42 1:56.55
2 Kieran Schuetterle 12 Chapin 2:01.08 1:57.54
3 Paul McCants 11 Westwood 2:01.61 1:58.20
4 Ian Reagle 12 AC Flora 2:00.52 1:59.99
5 Joshua Wilborn 10 Beaufort 2:01.11 2:00.43
6 Kyle Bailey 10 St. James 2:01.64 2:02.59
-- Sam Gilman 11 Hilton Head 1:59.89 DQ
-- Tyler Jeffers 12 AC Flora 2:00.18 DNS
Boys 1600 Meter Run AAAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 4:08.50 1984 Terrance Herrington, Hartsville
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sam Gilman 11 Hilton Head 4:31.49 4:31.81
2 Joshua Williams 12 Hilton Head 4:31.71 4:32.47
3 Jaden Kingsley 11 Chapin 4:32.49 4:33.69
4 Ryan Moosbrugger 12 Hilton Head 4:31.79 4:34.22
5 Jayson Brady 11 St. James 4:32.60 4:35.14
6 Mismeh Balawi 10 Daniel 4:35.71 4:36.92
7 Kyle Thompson 12 Blue Ridge 4:36.42 4:39.96
-- Coen Roberts 10 Greer 4:33.25 DNS
Boys 3200 Meter Run AAAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 8:56.09 1988 Ernie Shepard, Wren
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Coen Roberts 10 Greer 9:53.14 9:27.29
2 Noah White 11 Eastside 9:56.92 9:31.98
3 Joshua Williams 12 Hilton Head 9:51.49 9:48.07
4 Ryan Moosbrugger 12 Hilton Head 9:52.11 9:57.08
5 Paul Windsor 12 Eastside 9:59.93 10:08.46
6 Jonathan Fox 10 Eastside 10:00.90 10:24.91
7 Jaden Kingsley 11 Chapin 10:06.40 10:42.34
-- Sam Gilman 11 Hilton Head 9:58.91 DQ
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 13.65 1991 Norman Greene, Sumter
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Quavian White 12 Greer 14.38 14.14 0.8
2 Tyler Graves 10 Lower Richla 14.28 14.63 0.8
3 Reggie Jones Jr. 12 Beaufort 14.69 14.67 0.8
4 Jaquon Williams 11 Berkeley 15.11 14.94 0.8
5 Shawn Jones 11 Midland Vall 15.89 15.75 0.8
6 Brian Horn 12 Westwood 15.15 15.80 0.8
7 Jaden Koger 12 Colleton Cou 14.82 15.81 0.8
8 Melvin Hall 10 South Pointe 15.79 15.88 0.8
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles AAAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 52.83 2005 Dennis Martin, Westside
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Reggie Jones Jr. 12 Beaufort 54.77 53.98
2 Tyler Graves 10 Lower Richla 55.61 55.07
3 Quavian White 12 Greer 56.72 55.74
4 Nate Brown 11 Hilton Head 56.90 56.37
5 William McDuffie 11 Aiken 55.82 56.50
6 Carl Benjamin 12 Crestwood 57.30 57.70
7 Jaquon Williams 11 Berkeley 58.71 57.73
8 James McKinney 12 South Pointe 58.12 57.82
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AAAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 41.13 2008 Dorman
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Westwood 'A' 41.45 41.00R
2 Ridge View 'A' 41.64 41.95
3 Lower Richland 'A' 41.68 42.06
4 Dreher 'A' 42.52 42.49
5 Berkeley 'A' 42.19 42.64
6 Crestwood 'A' 42.74 43.02
7 Wilson 'A' 42.49 43.37
8 Beaufort 'A' 42.78 43.61
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AAAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 3:16.35 2013 Beaufort
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Westwood 'A' 3:23.75 3:18.68
2 Beaufort 'A' 3:24.22 3:21.21
3 AC Flora 'A' 3:27.67 3:25.10
4 North Augusta 'A' 3:30.13 3:28.12
5 Cane Bay 'A' 3:29.96 3:28.78
6 Berkeley 'A' 3:29.50 3:31.18
-- Lancaster 'A' 3:29.42 DQ
-- Aiken 'A' 3:26.53 DQ
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AAAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 7:45.28 2013 Spring Valley
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hilton Head 'A' 8:24.70 8:05.78
2 AC Flora 'A' 8:20.10 8:11.13
3 North Augusta 'A' 8:28.30 8:12.80
4 Greer 'A' 8:19.80 8:15.32
5 Cane Bay 'A' 8:28.30 8:15.80
6 Westwood 'A' 8:26.50 8:18.40
7 North Myrtle Beach 'A' 8:21.70 8:20.34
8 Daniel 'A' 8:28.70 8:47.65
Boys High Jump AAAA
=========================================================================
Opening Height = 5' 8"
State Meet: R 7-01 1983 Scott Richardson, Walhalla
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jalen Clea 11 Lakewood 6-00.00 6-06.00
2 Jordan English 11 Darlington 6-00.00 J6-06.00
3 Kenneth Williams 10 Beaufort 6-00.00 6-04.00
4 James Copeland 12 Wren 6-00.00 6-02.00
5 Jontavious Blakney 12 Hartsville 6-00.00 J6-02.00
6 Day'vonn Briggs 11 Union County 6-00.00 6-00.00
7 Shyheim Scottland 9 Wren 6-00.00 J6-00.00
8 Jacob Finch 12 Westwood 6-00.00 5-10.00
Boys Pole Vault AAAA
=========================================================================
Opening Height = 11' 0"
State Meet: R 16-09 2004 Mitch Greely, Northwestern
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kagel Coke 12 Beaufort 11-06.00 13-06.00
2 Reggie Jones Jr. 12 Beaufort 11-06.00 13-00.00
3 Alex Macias 11 Beaufort 11-06.00 J13-00.00
4 Sam LaRosa 11 Chapin 11-00.00 12-06.00
5 Chris Anderson 11 St. James 11-06.00 12-00.00
6 Jack Norris 11 Chapin 11-06.00 J12-00.00
7 Hunter Ohmer 12 Colleton Cou 11-06.00 11-06.00
8 Blake Hales 12 Chapin 11-06.00 11-00.00
Boys Long Jump AAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 25-04.50 2015 Desmond Anderson, Broome
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 James Copeland 12 Wren 22-10.00 23-10.00 NWI
2 Trini Feggett 12 Westwood 23-01.00 23-09.00 NWI
3 Quavian White 12 Greer 21-09.50 22-04.75 NWI
4 Steven Gilmore 12 South Pointe 22-01.50 22-02.00 NWI
5 Nate Poole 12 York 22-04.50 21-05.50 NWI
6 Dermonti Romey 12 Westwood 22-02.00 21-04.75 NWI
7 Montrel White 9 Crestwood 21-03.00 20-05.50 NWI
8 Zeph Cox Jr. 11 Greer 21-11.00 20-00.00 NWI
Boys Triple Jump AAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 51-02.50 2011 Chris Brown, Hanahan
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 James Copeland 12 Wren 44-07.50 48-01.00 NWI
2 Desmond Gaillard 11 Beaufort 45-03.00 46-08.00 NWI
3 Marcus Reynolds 12 Ridge View 45-02.50 46-02.50 NWI
4 Nate Poole 12 York 43-08.50 45-03.00 NWI
5 Javarion Singletary 11 Wilson 43-08.00 43-02.00 NWI
6 Keith Anderson 12 Lakewood 43-08.00 43-01.00 NWI
7 Chris Washington 12 Hilton Head 44-09.50 42-04.00 NWI
8 Rod'darius Gattison 11 Hartsville 43-03.00 42-02.50 NWI
Boys Shot Put AAAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 64-02.25 1989 Gabriel Wilkins, Broome
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Isaiah Parker 12 Beaufort 52-07.75 51-04.00
2 Jalen Pickett-Hicks 12 South Pointe 49-08.00 51-02.00
3 Tyrese Cohen 12 Midland Vall 45-01.75 47-00.00
4 Hunter Edens 10 Travelers Re 45-02.75 46-10.00
5 Kahare Teasley 11 Daniel 45-04.50 45-02.00
6 Marcelous Livingston 11 North Myrtle 45-03.00 44-09.00
7 Treshawn Miller 12 Westwood 44-10.50 44-01.00
8 Rogdricus Neely 12 South Pointe 44-09.25 42-08.00
Boys Discus Throw AAAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 196-06 2013 Griffie Loy, Bishop England
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dexter Ratliff 11 Beaufort 46-08.50 150-00
2 Kegan Crowell 12 Beaufort 45-05.50 142-10
3 Chris Brown 11 Myrtle Beach 136-00 141-00
4 Shamari Williams 12 York 130-07 135-06
5 Corey Witter 12 Beaufort 135-09 135-05
6 Jamal Anderson 11 Lakewood 129-02 134-02
7 Lee Prescott 11 Hartsville 38-07.25 131-02
8 Ryan Edison 11 Midland Vall 28-10.50 123-02
Boys 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair AAAAA
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Thomas Clark 11 J.L. Mann 29.21 31.33 1.6
2 Logan Wires 11 Westside 44.56 58.19 1.6
Boys 100 Meter Dash AAAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 10.35 2008 Marcus Rowland, Dorman
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Alan Alvarez 12 White Knoll 10.71 10.57 1.6
2 Najee Thompson 12 Boiling Spri 10.81 10.62 1.6
3 Demadgyai Croft 12 Hillcrest 10.76 10.67 1.6
4 Fentrell Cypress 11 Northwestern 10.83 10.70 1.6
5 Myles White 12 West Ashley 10.93 10.84 1.6
6 Joshua Fair 12 Gaffney 10.94 11.01 1.6
7 Gerrard Donald 9 Woodmont 10.88 11.61 1.6
-- Kenny Solomon 11 Socastee 10.74 FS 1.6
Boys 200 Meter Dash AAAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 21.11 2014 Tavien Feaster, Spartanburg
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Najee Thompson 12 Boiling Spri 21.30 21.06R NWI
2 Brandon Hicklin 12 Spartanburg 21.65 21.35 NWI
3 Alan Alvarez 12 White Knoll 21.78 21.58 NWI
4 Nolan Brown 10 Spartanburg 21.60 21.80 NWI
5 Jeremiah Talbert 12 Hillcrest 22.05 21.95 NWI
6 Demadgyai Croft 12 Hillcrest 21.74 21.98 NWI
7 Kenny Solomon 11 Socastee 22.34 21.98 NWI
8 Malik Watson 12 Spartanburg 21.91 22.03 NWI
Boys 400 Meter Dash AAAAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 46.67 1989 Anthuan Maybank, Georgetown
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Najee Thompson 12 Boiling Spri 48.64 47.03
2 Myles White 12 West Ashley 49.59 48.70
3 Kareem Lewis 11 Goose Creek 49.38 49.37
4 Nolan Brown 10 Spartanburg 49.59 49.93
5 Thomas Jackson 11 Westside 49.91 50.07
6 Jon Pierre 11 T.L. Hanna 50.08 51.17
7 Joshua Fair 12 Gaffney 50.21 51.78
-- Alan Alvarez 12 White Knoll 49.80 DNS
Boys 800 Meter Run AAAAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 1:52.04 1984 Terrance Herrington, Hartsville
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ian Fladd 12 Fort Dorches 1:57.26 1:56.54
2 Wynn Johnson 12 Dorman 1:57.25 1:57.69
3 Robert Godfrey 12 Spring Valle 1:58.42 1:57.96
4 Carson Tillman 10 James Island 1:57.41 1:58.02
5 Victor Shellhammer 12 Summerville 1:58.44 1:58.88
6 Jack Mensch 11 Dutch Fork 1:58.43 1:58.94
7 Logan Easterlin 12 Dorman 2:00.74 1:59.05
8 Patrick Spychalski 12 Wando 1:57.94 2:01.24
Boys 1600 Meter Run AAAAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 4:08.50 1984 Terrance Herrington, Hartsville
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wynn Johnson 12 Dorman 4:29.00 4:18.88
2 Victor Shellhammer 12 Summerville 4:28.70 4:20.63
3 Patrick Spychalski 12 Wando 4:24.00 4:20.77
4 Isaiah Barnes 11 Rock Hill 4:25.00 4:22.83
5 Daniel Munoz 9 Wando 4:31.00 4:24.18
6 Kade Gosnell 11 Boiling Spri 4:28.00 4:24.58
7 Colby Caviness 12 River Bluff 4:26.30 4:25.79
8 Steven Andreen 12 Spring Valle 4:25.00 4:29.79
Boys 3200 Meter Run AAAAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 8:56.09 1988 Ernie Shepard, Wren
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wynn Johnson 12 Dorman 9:54.43 9:31.79
2 Patrick Spychalski 12 Wando 9:47.53 9:38.68
3 Steven Andreen 12 Spring Valle 9:56.10 9:41.51
4 Noah McLain 12 Dorman 9:48.69 9:42.38
5 Jake Crow 11 Mauldin 9:49.31 9:47.70
6 Andrew Castano 12 Riverside 9:55.91 9:56.60
7 Zander Jeffcoat 8 Lexington 9:55.22 9:58.39
8 Dawson Wright 10 Fort Dorches 9:57.19 10:02.02
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AAAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 13.65 1991 Norman Greene, Sumter
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 L J Gray 12 White Knoll 14.44 14.03 0.2
2 Kendric Lindsey 12 Hillcrest 14.46 14.52 0.2
3 Jaden Jenkins 11 Byrnes 14.85 14.65 0.2
4 Jalin Miller 12 Hillcrest 14.44 14.71 0.2
5 Tay'Anthony Pittman 12 Northwestern 15.06 14.92 0.2
6 Elijah Fulmore 12 Dutch Fork 14.99 15.10 0.2
7 Carson Wohlwend 12 Wando 15.15 15.50 0.2
-- Elijah Dennis 12 Westside 15.15 DQ 0.2 Pushed with hand
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles AAAAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 52.83 2005 Dennis Martin, Westside
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chris Ramirez-Brayboy 11 Byrnes 54.15 53.92
2 Elijah Bull 12 Wando 55.36 55.26
3 Quincy Hill 12 Spring Valle 56.10 55.40
4 Tay'Anthony Pittman 12 Northwestern 56.31 55.74
5 Chris Wallace 12 Northwestern 56.93 55.87
6 Jeremiah Jones 12 Dorman 56.86 57.11
7 Devin Campbell 12 Blythewood 57.10 58.63
8 Bricen Nguyen 12 Socastee 57.10 1:02.10
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AAAAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 41.13 2008 Dorman
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Spartanburg 'A' 40.92 41.33
2 Sumter 'A' 42.23 42.13
3 West Ashley 'A' 42.33 42.16
4 Northwestern 'A' 42.44 42.24
5 Boiling Springs 'A' 42.70 42.40
6 Spring Valley 'A' 42.71 42.78
7 Stratford 'A' 42.68 44.19
-- Hillcrest 'A' 42.30 DNF
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AAAAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 3:16.35 2013 Beaufort
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Spartanburg 'A' 3:22.16 3:19.66
2 Wando 'A' 3:22.42 3:20.46
3 Summerville 'A' 3:24.28 3:20.95
4 Spring Valley 'A' 3:23.29 3:22.19
5 West Ashley 'A' 3:24.85 3:23.33
6 Byrnes 'A' 3:24.86 3:27.30
7 Goose Creek 'A' 3:26.44 3:28.45
-- Rock Hill 'A' 3:28.30 DQ
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AAAAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 7:45.28 2013 Spring Valley
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Summerville 'A' 8:08.00 7:59.60
2 Rock Hill 'A' 8:09.40 8:00.42
3 Wando 'A' 8:11.00 8:01.26
4 Dorman 'A' 8:09.30 8:02.83
5 Spring Valley 'A' 8:09.20 8:05.19
6 Spartanburg 'A' 8:14.00 8:20.52
7 Fort Mill 'A' 8:16.00 8:23.00
-- Hillcrest 'A' 8:19.00 DNS
Boys High Jump AAAAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 7-01 1983 Scott Richardson, Walhalla
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Robert Braswell 12 Blythewood 6-08.00 6-10.00
2 Dallas Wise 11 Dutch Fork 6-08.00 6-08.00
2 Jawan Strong 11 Northwestern 6-06.00 6-08.00
4 Saben Heenehan 12 Boiling Spri 6-06.00 J6-08.00
5 J.J. Richardson 12 Wade Hampton 6-04.00 6-06.00
6 Bryce Ravenell 12 Summerville 6-04.00 6-04.00
7 Derrick Gentry 12 Dorman 6-06.00 J6-04.00
7 Dayani Johnson 12 Ashley Ridge 6-04.00 J6-04.00
Boys Pole Vault AAAAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 16-09 2004 Mitch Greely, Northwestern
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Thomas Paige 12 Fort Dorches 15-00.00 15-06.00
2 Taylor Boyles 11 Easley 14-06.00 15-00.00
3 Dillon McCarthy 10 Wando 15-00.00 J15-00.00
4 Jonathan Togami 10 Wando 14-06.00 14-06.00
5 Cole Smith 12 Wade Hampton 14-00.00 J14-06.00
6 Luke Carullo 11 Wando 13-06.00 13-06.00
7 Ethan Vess 10 Rock Hill 14-00.00 13-00.00
7 Chris Staudt 12 Spring Valle 14-00.00 13-00.00
Boys Long Jump AAAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 25-04.75 2015 Desmond Anderson, Broome
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Brandon Hicklin 12 Spartanburg 23-11.25 24-02.50 NWI
2 Fentrell Cypress 11 Northwestern 22-07.75 23-05.00 NWI
3 Dallas Wise 11 Dutch Fork 22-07.25 22-10.50 NWI
4 Ja'Kheem Heyward 11 Sumter 22-02.50 22-05.25 NWI
5 Isaiah Norris 10 T.L. Hanna 22-01.50 22-00.00 NWI
6 Dayani Johnson 12 Ashley Ridge 22-07.00 21-03.00 NWI
7 Dorien Brown 11 Irmo 22-01.00 J21-03.00 NWI
8 Anthony Dinkins-McCall 10 Sumter 22-01.00 20-05.50 NWI
Boys Triple Jump AAAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 51-02.50 2011 Chris Brown, Hanahan
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Brandon Hicklin 12 Spartanburg 48-10.00 48-07.00 NWI
2 Andru Phillips 10 Mauldin 47-01.00 47-09.50 NWI
3 Darius Weathers 12 Irmo 45-08.50 46-05.50 NWI
4 Manny Moore 10 Spring Valle 45-04.00 46-02.00 NWI
5 Zakhyis Pinckney 12 James Island 45-08.50 45-08.00 NWI
6 Jon Pierre 11 T.L. Hanna 46-01.50 45-07.00 NWI
7 Chance Black 9 Dorman 44-09.00 45-03.50 NWI
8 Bryce Ravenell 12 Summerville 44-04.00 42-06.00 NWI
Boys Shot Put AAAAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 64-02.25 1989 Gabriel Wilkins, Broome
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Logan Carroll 12 Mauldin 56-07.00 57-06.00
2 Channing Tindal 12 Spring Valle 54-07.00 56-08.00
3 Chandler Newton 12 Summerville 52-03.00 54-01.00
4 Paul Kowalchik 11 Wando 50-00.00 53-07.00
5 Chance Miller 12 Northwestern 54-02.00 52-08.00
6 David Kowalchik 11 Wando 51-07.00 49-11.00
7 Tucker Wheeler 12 Stratford 49-02.00 47-10.00
8 Bryce Crawford 11 Carolina For 50-07.00 47-03.00
Boys Discus Throw AAAAA
=========================================================================
State Meet: R 196-06 2013 Griffie Loy, Bishop England
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 David Kowalchik 11 Wando 163-05 166-09
2 Channing Tindal 12 Spring Valle 158-10 166-03
3 Major Chestnut 11 James Island 160-07 160-06
4 Chandler Newton 12 Summerville 152-04 153-04
5 Logan Carroll 12 Mauldin 150-01 151-01
6 Chance Miller 12 Northwestern 153-02 151-00
7 Paul Kowalchik 11 Wando 157-02 150-03
8 Jerome Rice 12 Spartanburg 155-06 143-01
Men - A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Scott's Branch 112 2) Military Magnet Academy 111
3) Governor's School 65 4) McBee 53
5) Hannah-Pamplico 40 6) Cross 31
7) Lewisville 29 8) McCormick 23
9) Dixie 20 10) Lamar 19
10) Ridge Spring-Monetta 19 12) Palmetto Scholars 16
13) Estill 13 14) East Clarendon 11
14) Blackville-Hilda 11 16) Hemingway 8
16) Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 8 18) Timmonsville 6
18) Baptist Hill 6 20) Green Sea-Floyds 5
21) Richland One Middle Colleg 4 22) Wagener-Salley High Schoo 2
23) Calhoun Falls 1 23) Bethune- Bowman 1
Men - AA - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Josephs 99 2) Woodland 68
3) Southside Christian 50 4) Keenan 44
5) Chesterfield 31 5) Carvers Bay 31
7) Whale Branch Early College 29.50 8) Liberty 27
9) Calhoun County 26 10) Academic Magnet 23
11) Christ Church 22 12) Silver Bluff 20
13) Batesburg-Leesville 17 13) Philip Simmons 17
13) Landrum 17 16) Andrews 16
17) Greer Middle College Chart 14 18) Chesnee 13
19) Allendale-Fairfax 11 20) Eau Claire 10.50
21) Saluda 10 21) Abbeville 10
23) Central 9 24) Lee Central 8
25) Buford 6 26) Blacksburg 5
26) Andrew Jackson 5 26) Ninety-Six 5
29) Greenville Tech Charter 4 29) Kingstree 4
31) Barnwell 3 32) Mullins 1
Women - A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lewisville 91 2) Scott's Branch 85
3) Governor's School 71 4) Baptist Hill 47
5) McCormick 43 6) Timmonsville 31
7) Great Falls 26 8) Richland One Middle Colle 20
9) East Clarendon 18 10) Hemingway 17
11) Wagener-Salley High School 16 12) Palmetto Scholars 15
13) Estill 14 13) North 14
15) St. Johns 13 16) Military Magnet Academy 12
16) Dixie 12 18) Royal Live Oaks 11
18) Ridge Spring-Monetta 11 20) Cross 8
21) Green Sea-Floyds 7 22) Denmark-Olar 6
23) McBee 5 23) Hannah-Pamplico 5
23) Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 5 26) C.E. Murray 1
26) Lamar 1
Women - AA - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Woodland 143 2) Christ Church 114
3) St. Josephs 48 4) Batesburg-Leesville 42
5) Southside Christian 34 5) Philip Simmons 34
7) Keenan 31 8) Ninety-Six 30
9) Greer Middle College Chart 25 10) Carvers Bay 23
11) Whale Branch Early College 16 11) Andrew Jackson 16
11) Academic Magnet 16 14) Saluda 15
15) Landrum 13 16) Johnsonville 10
17) Buford 9 18) Bamberg-Ehrhardt 6
18) Barnwell 6 20) Chesnee 5
21) Allendale-Fairfax 4 21) Mullins 4
23) Chesterfield 3 23) Liberty 3
23) Kingstree 3 26) Silver Bluff 2
26) Eau Claire 2 28) Cheraw 1
Female Team Scores - 1 AAA Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Waccamaw WACC 76
2 May River MYRI 56
3 Woodruff WOOD 44
4 Bishop England BEHS 37
5 Indian Land INDI 34
6 Clinton CLIN 32
7 Berea BERE 31
8 Seneca SEN 29
8 Palmetto PMHS 29
8 Chapman CHAP 29
8 Hanahan HANA 29
12 Camden CAM 25
13 Ridgeland-Hardeeville HARD 21
14 Pendleton PEND 18
15 Fairfield Central FAIR 17
16 Battery Creek BATT 16
16 West-Oak WEOK 16
18 Walhalla WALH 15
19 Strom Thurmond STRT 14
20 Manning MANN 11
20 Bluffton BLF 11
22 Lake Marion LAKE 10
22 Columbia COLU 10
24 Broome BROO 9
25 Southside SSHS 8
26 Gilbert GBS 6
26 Pelion PELI 6
28 Brookland Cayce BRC 5
28 Mid-Carolina MID- 5
30 Loris LOR 4
31 Wade Hampton-Hampton HAMP 3
32 Powdersville POWD 2
32 Timberland TIM 2
32 Georgetown GEO 2
Female Team Scores - 2 AAAA Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Ridge View RDGV 64.5
2 Greer GREE 52
3 Westwood WSTW 51
4 Hilton Head HH 49
4 Daniel DHS 49
6 Airport AIR 40
7 Berkeley BERK 35
8 Greenville GSHS 33
9 Travelers Rest TRVL 27
10 Darlington DARL 26
11 Beaufort BEAU 22.5
12 Cane Bay CANE 22
13 AC Flora ACF 20.5
14 Dreher DREH 18
15 South Pointe SOPO 17
16 St. James STJA 16.5
17 Chapin CHP 16
17 South Aiken SOA 16
19 Richland Northeast RNE 14
20 Wren WREN 13
21 York YRK 12
22 North Myrtle Beach NMB 11
22 Eastside EAST 11
24 Midland Valley MLV 6
24 Aiken AIKE 6
26 Lancaster LANC 4
27 Crestwood CRES 3
28 Belton-Honea Path BLT 2
28 Stall STAL 2
30 Colleton County COL 1
Female Team Scores - 3 AAAAA Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Wando WAND 73
2 Hillcrest HCRS 70
3 Nation Ford NFD 56.5
4 J.L. Mann JLM 49
5 Rock Hill RHHS 32
6 Westside WEST 31
7 Clover CLOV 29
8 Summerville SUM 27
9 Byrnes BHS 26
10 Northwestern NWHS 25
11 Fort Mill FMHS 24
12 Spartanburg SPAR 23.5
13 James Island JAIS 22
14 Spring Valley SV 20
15 Riverside RHS 17
16 Mauldin MHS 16.5
17 Dorman DORM 16
18 White Knoll WHIK 15
19 Irmo IHS 14
19 Lexington LEXI 14
21 Ashley Ridge ASHL 11.5
22 Stratford STRA 9
23 Socastee SC 8
23 Wade Hampton WHHS 8
25 Dutch Fork DF 7
26 Fort Dorchester FD 6
27 Blythewood BLYT 5
28 Woodmont WMHS 2
28 West Ashley WAHS 2
30 Goose Creek GC 1
Male Team Scores - 1 AAA Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Seneca SEN 71
2 Broome BROO 66
3 Bishop England BEHS 44
4 Waccamaw WACC 43
5 May River MYRI 40
6 Indian Land INDI 37
7 Powdersville POWD 35
8 Walhalla WALH 31
9 Georgetown GEO 28
10 Wade Hampton-Hampton HAMP 26
11 Newberry NEWB 25
12 Hanahan HANA 24
13 Fairfield Central FAIR 19
13 Loris LOR 19
13 Columbia COLU 19
16 Pelion PELI 18
16 Chester CHST 18
16 Palmetto PMHS 18
19 Battery Creek BATT 14
20 Pendleton PEND 13
21 Swansea SWAN 9
22 Woodruff WOOD 7
23 Chapman CHAP 6
24 Mid-Carolina MID- 5
25 Lake Marion LAKE 4
25 Brookland Cayce BRC 4
25 Strom Thurmond STRT 4
28 Gilbert GBS 3
28 Manning MANN 3
30 Bluffton BLF 1
30 Lake City LAK 1
Male Team Scores - 2 AAAA Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Beaufort BEAU 99
2 Westwood WSTW 67
3 Hilton Head HH 61
4 Greer GREE 38
5 Lower Richland LRHS 32
6 Berkeley BERK 29
6 Ridge View RDGV 29
8 Wren WREN 27
9 AC Flora ACF 25
9 Chapin CHP 25
11 Dreher DREH 23
12 Lakewood LW 20
13 South Pointe SOPO 16
14 Eastside EAST 15
15 York YRK 14
16 Daniel DHS 13
17 North Augusta NOA 11
17 Lugoff Elgin LUGE 11
17 St. James STJA 11
17 Midland Valley MLV 11
21 Wilson WILS 10
22 Crestwood CRES 8
22 Cane Bay CANE 8
22 Darlington DARL 8
25 Hartsville HART 7
26 Myrtle Beach MYRT 6
27 Travelers Rest TRVL 5
27 North Myrtle Beach NMB 5
29 Colleton County COL 4
29 Aiken AIKE 4
31 Union County UNI 3
31 Lancaster LANC 3
33 Blue Ridge BR 2
33 Orangeburg-Wilkinson ORAN 2
Male Team Scores - 3 AAAAA Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Wando WAND 77
2 Spartanburg SPAR 63
3 Spring Valley SV 53.5
4 Dorman DORM 46.5
5 Northwestern NWHS 45
6 Summerville SUM 43
7 Boiling Springs BOI 40
8 Hillcrest HCRS 26
8 Mauldin MHS 26
8 White Knoll WHIK 26
11 West Ashley WAHS 22
12 Fort Dorchester FD 21
13 Dutch Fork DF 19
13 Byrnes BHS 19
15 James Island JAIS 15
16 Rock Hill RHHS 14.5
17 Sumter SUMT 14
18 Blythewood BLYT 12
19 T.L. Hanna TLHH 10
20 Easley EHS 8
20 Goose Creek GC 8
20 Irmo IHS 8
20 Wade Hampton WHHS 8
24 Gaffney GAF 5
25 Ashley Ridge ASHL 4.5
26 Westside WEST 4
26 Stratford STRA 4
28 Socastee SC 3
28 Riverside RHS 3
30 River Bluff RVBL 2
30 Woodmont WMHS 2
30 Lexington LEXI 2
30 Fort Mill FMHS 2
34 Carolina Forest CFT 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·53793 views
History for South Carolina SCHSL Outdoor State Championships
Show 12 more
Hashtags#south-carolina-state #schsl #state-meet
|